Submission declined on 8 March 2024 by S0091 (talk).
Where to get help
How to improve a draft
You can also browse Wikipedia:Featured articles and Wikipedia:Good articles to find examples of Wikipedia's best writing on topics similar to your proposed article. Improving your odds of a speedy review To improve your odds of a faster review, tag your draft with relevant WikiProject tags using the button below. This will let reviewers know a new draft has been submitted in their area of interest. For instance, if you wrote about a female astronomer, you would want to add the Biography, Astronomy, and Women scientists tags. Editor resources
|
- Comment: All of the sources are primary which cannot be used to establish notability. S0091 (talk) 20:50, 8 March 2024 (UTC)
The New York State Veterans Hall of Fame[1] is a prestigious recognition program established by the New York State Senate. It honors and celebrates outstanding veterans from the Empire State who have significantly contributed to their nation during military service and continued to serve their communities in civilian life. The Hall of Fame stands as a testament to the bravery, sacrifice, and commitment of New York's veterans, acknowledging their meritorious service and continued contributions to public service, community leadership, and various professional fields.[2]
Establishment
editThe New York State Veterans Hall of Fame was originally launched in the summer of 2005 after calls from former NYS Senator Charles J. Fuschillo, Jr. and other Long Island colleagues in the NYS Senate with a 2005 induction class of 31 honorees.[3] The following years from 2006-2009 inducted only a combined total of 10 honorees. It was then re-launched on June 1st, 2010, by then NYS Senator and Chair of the Committee on Veterans, Homeland Security, and Military Affairs,[4] Eric Adams.[5] Since its re-launch, the NYS Veterans Hall of Fame has inducted 45-60 Veterans annually from across the state.[2]
Inductees
editYear Inducted | Inductee | NYS Senate District | By NYS Senator |
---|---|---|---|
2023 | Murat M. Akaydin[6] | 47th | Brad Hoylman-Sigal |
2023 | Lashaun Benjamin Sr.[7] | 50th | John W. Mannion |
2023 | Justin Berbig[8] | 4th | Monica R. Martinez |
2023 | Clayton W. Bihl[9] | 61st | Sean M. Ryan |
2023 | Stephen C. Biscotti[10] | 5th | Steven D. Rhoads |
2023 | Floyd Sanford Bonds, Jr[11] | 63rd | Timothy M. Kennedy |
2023 | Richard L. Butterfield[12] | 43rd | Jacob Ashby |
2023 | Edwin Cartoski[13] | 1st | Anthony H. Palumbo |
2023 | Anthony Catalano[14] | 7th | Jack M. Martins |
2023 | Joseph M. Cetta[15] | 51st | Peter Oberacker |
2023 | Kathy Dean[16] | 10th | James Sanders Jr. |
2023 | Stephen Delorenzo[17] | 28th | Liz Krueger |
2023 | Joshua Jose Diaz[18] | 36th | Jamaal T. Bailey |
2023 | Herbert J. Dunmore, Jr.[19] | 48th | Rachel May |
2023 | Chester Edwards[20] | 37th | Shelley B. Mayer |
2023 | Ltc. Paul Engel, Jr[21] | 46th | Neil D. Breslin |
2023 | James Fitzgerald[22] | 18th | Julia Salazar |
2023 | Peter Fiumefreddo[23] | 35th | Andrea Stewart-Cousins |
2023 | Joseph A. Gentiluomo[24] | 44th | James Tedisco |
2023 | Ryan Graham[25] | 15th | Joseph P. Addabbo Jr. |
2023 | Fred Gundel[26] | 12th | Michael Gianaris |
2023 | Charles Lee Hinkleman Sr.[27] | 49th | Mark Walczyk |
2023 | Annie Hogancamp[28] | 52nd | Lea Webb |
2023 | Christopher Holshek[29] | 42nd | James Skoufis |
2023 | Marie Carmel Houanche[30] | 6th | Kevin Thomas |
2023 | Richie Jarcho[31] | 38th | Bill Weber |
2023 | William R. Joyce[32] | 57th | George M. Borrello |
2023 | Howard Kalachman[33] | 9th | Patricia Canzoneri-Fitzpatrick |
2023 | Gregory T. Lee[34] | 45th | Daniel G. Stec |
2023 | Vanessa A. Lee[35] | 14th | Leroy Comrie |
2023 | James Lint[36] | 60th | Patrick M. Gallivan |
2023 | Mike Liquori[37] | 13th | Jessica Ramos |
2023 | Herbert C. Loesch[38] | 62nd | Robert G. Ortt |
2023 | Alexander Mandara[39] | 40th | Pete Harckham |
2023 | David Mann[40] | 3rd | Dean Murray |
2023 | Peter Maraday[41] | 39th | Rob Rolison |
2023 | Hector Carmelo Montes[42] | 29th | Jose M. Serrano |
2023 | Thomas Mooney[43] | 2nd | Mario R. Mattera |
2023 | Charles A. Navarino[44] | 23rd | Jessica Scarcella-Spanton |
2023 | Tricia Navarro-Caraballo[45] | 19th | Roxanne J. Persaud |
2023 | John Nonna[46] | 35th | Andrea Stewart-Cousins |
2023 | Michael Ortiz[47] | 31st | Robert Jackson |
2023 | Ralph J. Osterhoudt, Sr.[48] | 41st | Michelle Hinchey |
2023 | Katherine Quinones[49] | 55th | Samra G. Brouk |
2023 | Samuel Ravelo[50] | 32nd | Luis R. Sepúlveda |
2023 | Richard Redmond[51] | 53rd | Joseph A. Griffo |
2023 | Yashira Rodriguez[52] | 56th | Jeremy A. Cooney |
2023 | Joseph Ronda[53] | 34th | Nathalia Fernandez |
2023 | Frank Russo[54] | 24th | Andrew J. Lanza |
2023 | Robert R. Spieler[55] | 22nd | Simcha Felder |
2023 | Annie L. Suggs[56] | 20th | Zellnor Myrie |
2023 | Andrew Swarthout[57] | 58th | Thomas F. O'Mara |
2023 | Tristie L. Tappin[58] | 21st | Kevin S. Parker |
2023 | Joseph A. Thompson[59] | 33rd | Gustavo Rivera |
2023 | Melissa Del Valle-Ortiz[60] | 26th | Andrew Gounardes |
2023 | Michael Louis Vulcano[61] | 16th | John C. Liu |
2023 | Ruth Welch[62] | 8th | Alexis Weik |
2023 | Kenneth W. Winkler[63] | 54th | Pamela Helming |
2022 | Alex Aesch, Jr. | ||
2022 | Raymond Arroyo | ||
2022 | W. Gerard Asher | ||
2022 | Jai “J.B.” Bams | ||
2022 | James Robert Benzinger | ||
2022 | Benjamin A. DeFonce | ||
2022 | Carmine DiPasquale | ||
2022 | Joseph Dugan | ||
2022 | Sharon Earley-Davis | ||
2022 | Captain Curtis Feggins | ||
2022 | Osceola Louis Fletcher | ||
2022 | Catalina Gaviria | ||
2022 | James Gillen | ||
2022 | Vito Giobbie | ||
2022 | Sharon Hightower | ||
2022 | Ihor John Hoshowsky | ||
2022 | Luis F. Hurtado | ||
2022 | Duane Jackson | ||
2022 | Neil K. Jordan | ||
2022 | Anthony Kavouras | ||
2022 | Major Chad Lennon | ||
2022 | Peter S. Lennon | ||
2022 | Michael C. Lutz | ||
2022 | Colleen McCarthy | ||
2022 | Frank McClement | ||
2022 | Willie McLaughlin, Jr. | ||
2022 | Louvenia McMillan | ||
2022 | David J. Menegon | ||
2022 | Frederick H. Miller, Ph.D. | ||
2022 | Roosevelt Morring | ||
2022 | Pedro Nieves | ||
2022 | Steven “Whiskers’’ Oliver | ||
2022 | Renny Parker | ||
2022 | Ann Marie Pearson | ||
2022 | Audet Price | ||
2022 | Ruby Dawn Price | ||
2022 | Darryl Randolph | ||
2022 | Dr. Carol Reneau, Ed.D. | ||
2022 | Lecia A. Rodriques-Whyte | ||
2022 | Sigilfredo Roman[64] | 29th | Jose M. Serrano |
2022 | Albert Warner Rood | ||
2022 | Eddie Ryan | ||
2022 | Clarence Sheley | ||
2022 | Stanley Sherman | ||
2022 | Jason B. Skinner | ||
2022 | Joseph M. Skinner, Sr. | ||
2022 | Stanley L. Smith | ||
2022 | Bruce R. Sutherland | ||
2022 | Nathan Szpilzinger | ||
2022 | Sharon Toney-Finch | ||
2022 | Roy Tschudy | ||
2022 | Randy Twine | ||
2022 | Nicholas Valenti | ||
2022 | Daniel Vavas | ||
2022 | Mimi Wang | ||
2022 | Judith M. Watson | ||
2022 | John Weigand[65] | 47th | Brad Hoylman-Sigal |
2022 | Harold Williams | ||
2022 | Dennis L. Wolfe, Sr. | ||
2022 | James Black | ||
2021 | Michael Adrian | ||
2021 | Charles H. Alexander Jr. | ||
2021 | Miguel Bach | ||
2021 | Emil Baker | ||
2021 | Margaret Bandy | ||
2021 | Fred Baptiste | ||
2021 | Wayne Baumgartner | ||
2021 | John Bourges | ||
2021 | Steven W. Bowman | ||
2021 | John J. Brady | ||
2021 | Michael G. Breslin | ||
2021 | Thomas D. Butler Jr. | ||
2021 | Alyssa Carrion | ||
2021 | Tom Carty | ||
2021 | John Compitello | ||
2021 | Christopher Czarnecki | ||
2021 | Clifton Stanley Diaz | ||
2021 | Eugene DiGiacomo | ||
2021 | Ryan Donnelly | ||
2021 | Jerry D'Onofrio, Sr. | ||
2021 | Paul Albert Feddern | ||
2021 | Jeffrey W. French | ||
2021 | Joshua Gaccione | ||
2021 | Ricardo Garcia | ||
2021 | Darryl St. George | ||
2021 | Richard T. Gillespie | ||
2021 | Peter Gong | ||
2021 | Roxana Gonzalez-Jimenez | ||
2021 | John Hensel | ||
2021 | Vince Horrigan | ||
2021 | John St. Lawrence | ||
2021 | Nancy Leftenant-Colon | ||
2021 | James Licardi | ||
2021 | Sean Lindstrom | ||
2021 | Tracy J. LoTemple | ||
2021 | Joseph Lowe | ||
2021 | Ismael M. Manolias | ||
2021 | John J. McCormick | ||
2021 | Terry McGuire | ||
2021 | Louis Miller[66] | 29th | Jose M. Serrano |
2021 | Sargeant Rafael Molina | ||
2021 | Kamal Nasser | ||
2021 | Kenneth Nurse | ||
2021 | Robert Piazza | ||
2021 | Robert Rapone | ||
2021 | Luther L. Richardson | ||
2021 | Gaston Roberge[67] | 47th | Brad Hoylman-Sigal |
2021 | LCpl. Joselyn Iris Rodriguez | ||
2021 | Dawn Samuel | ||
2021 | Janet Santeramo | ||
2021 | Richard R. Scheiner | ||
2021 | Richard Albert Scott | ||
2021 | Ricky L. Semple | ||
2021 | Paul Stobnicke, M.D. | ||
2021 | Ssg. Travis Thomas | ||
2021 | George E. Wargo, Sr. | ||
2021 | Mark A. Wilmot | ||
2020 | Frank X. Allkofer | ||
2020 | Ed Altenau | ||
2020 | Ambrose Anderson | ||
2020 | Ralph Elliot Bowen | ||
2020 | Tom Buono | ||
2020 | William J. Byrne | ||
2020 | Ruby Carlisle-Thomas | ||
2020 | Bernard Boowah Chong | ||
2020 | Arthur P. Coon | ||
2020 | John Cortese | ||
2020 | Sebastian D’Agostino | ||
2020 | Teddy Ditchek | ||
2020 | Robert Frank Dolcimascolo | ||
2020 | Steven W. Ellis | ||
2020 | Eric Fetterman | ||
2020 | Dominic Filippone | ||
2020 | Robert A. Fire | ||
2020 | John Fratangelo | ||
2020 | Peter K. Goebel | ||
2020 | Tony Graziano | ||
2020 | John Higgins | ||
2020 | Eva Hinds | ||
2020 | Andrea H. Hodge | ||
2020 | Renée Imperato[68] | 47th | Brad Hoylman-Sigal |
2020 | Shirley M. Jackson | ||
2020 | Robert “Big Bob” Joseph McGuirl, Jr. | ||
2020 | Terence L. Kindlon | ||
2020 | Tyrone King | ||
2020 | Omar Lebron | ||
2020 | John J. Levulis | ||
2020 | Ramon Agusto Lopez | ||
2020 | Robert Marcor | ||
2020 | Max Marcus | ||
2020 | Luis “White Shoes” Martinez[69] | 29th | Jose M. Serrano |
2020 | Michael L. Mayne | ||
2020 | Jeff McMillan | ||
2020 | Freddie R. Neilsen | ||
2020 | Larry Neumann | ||
2020 | Kevin F. Nolan | ||
2020 | Deborah Michelle Norman | ||
2020 | John “Jack” O’Connor | ||
2020 | Robert Persichitti | ||
2020 | Alfonso (Al) Piscitelli | ||
2020 | Ermondo “Butch” Puccio | ||
2020 | Stanlee Richards | ||
2020 | Ben Richardson | ||
2020 | Adam Roche | ||
2020 | Frank Romeo | ||
2020 | Jestine Roper | ||
2020 | Tom Schreck | ||
2020 | Robert Squires | ||
2020 | Alyssa Danniele Vasquez | ||
2020 | Mary Westmoreland | ||
2019 | Sullivan Alois | ||
2019 | Edward G. Aulman | ||
2019 | Steven T. Banko III | ||
2019 | Donald Barton | ||
2019 | Harold Beard | ||
2019 | Robert Becker | ||
2019 | Joe Bello | ||
2019 | Lee Blackmon | ||
2019 | Henry Bolus | ||
2019 | Douglas Brewster | ||
2019 | John Emmett Connors[70] | 47th | Brad Hoylman-Sigal |
2019 | Jerrie Davis | ||
2019 | Peter Del-Debbio | ||
2019 | John Diana | ||
2019 | Glenn Dodge | ||
2019 | Dr. Max Eagelfeld | ||
2019 | John Every | ||
2019 | Thomas Feeley | ||
2019 | Gayelle Marie Felix | ||
2019 | Eddie Fletcher | ||
2019 | William Garnett Jr. | ||
2019 | Albert Goldberg | ||
2019 | Arthur Grabiner | ||
2019 | Gabe Grenci | ||
2019 | Henry Gurney | ||
2019 | Arthur L Hanley | ||
2019 | Jeremy Honey | ||
2019 | Katherine Horton | ||
2019 | Wiley Jones II | ||
2019 | Keith Koster | ||
2019 | Peter Kurpeawski | ||
2019 | Ryan Lepore | ||
2019 | Dave Marshall And
Daniel Breier |
||
2019 | Daniel McMahon | ||
2019 | William McShane | ||
2019 | Kevin Moriarty | ||
2019 | Robert Morrill | ||
2019 | Robert Noonan | ||
2019 | Rosa Daysha Otero-Walsh | ||
2019 | Emery Perry | ||
2019 | Gerard Placide | ||
2019 | Dre Popow | ||
2019 | Christopher J. Raguso | ||
2019 | Norbert Rappl | ||
2019 | Jerome Rice | ||
2019 | William Robinson | ||
2019 | Dave Rogers | ||
2019 | Tammy E. Rose | ||
2019 | Howard Rose | ||
2019 | John Rowan | ||
2019 | Anthony Santoro | ||
2019 | Willis W. Smith | ||
2019 | Edward Stone | ||
2019 | Paul C. Vendetti | ||
2019 | Lawrence Wiest | ||
2019 | Patrick Yngstrom | ||
2018 | Hector F. Alvarado | ||
2018 | Bernard L. "Ben" Thompson | ||
2018 | Joseph H. Brady And
Francis M. "Frank" La Duc |
||
2018 | Dr. Cleopatra Brown | ||
2018 | Mario Buonpane | ||
2018 | Sylinthia Burges | ||
2018 | Harold Burke, Jr. | ||
2018 | Edward L. Butts, Jr. | ||
2018 | Peter Carlo | ||
2018 | Mary E. Cavanagh | ||
2018 | Roberto Clotter | ||
2018 | Sydney Cole | ||
2018 | Frank Colon, Jr. | ||
2018 | Leonard B. Connelly | ||
2018 | Claude S. Copeland, Jr. | ||
2018 | Patrick J. Cunningham (Posthumously) | ||
2018 | Peter Cuthbert | ||
2018 | Elana Duffy | ||
2018 | Aphiel Fernandez | ||
2018 | Edward Field[71] | 47th | Brad Hoylman-Sigal |
2018 | Russel C. Fielding | ||
2018 | Armando "Chick" Galella | ||
2018 | Tessie Shirley Pierce Garber | ||
2018 | Peter J. Glennon | ||
2018 | Marlene Dietrich Heath | ||
2018 | Rheyser Henry | ||
2018 | Thomas F. Higgins | ||
2018 | Samuel Hill, Jr. | ||
2018 | Daniel Izzo | ||
2018 | Jason A. Kaatz | ||
2018 | James M. Kennedy | ||
2018 | Stephen M. Kinne, MD (Ret.) | ||
2018 | Sabrina Lacy | ||
2018 | Megan Leavey And Rex | ||
2018 | John Martinko | ||
2018 | Lewis W. Matthews, Sr. | ||
2018 | Thomas A. McMillen | ||
2018 | Joseph Mondello | ||
2018 | Thomas J. "Tailspin" Morley, Jr. | ||
2018 | Bob Murphy | ||
2018 | Laquasia Nunez | ||
2018 | Louis Levi Oakes | ||
2018 | Dennis O'Doherty, Sr. | ||
2018 | Michael O'Kane | ||
2018 | Alirio Orduña | ||
2018 | Lawrence C. Parry (Posthumously) | ||
2018 | Richard Pecci | ||
2018 | Concepcion "Connie" Ranocchia | ||
2018 | Kristyn Briez Reed | ||
2018 | Nelson Eddy Rivera | ||
2018 | Jorge L. Rosario | ||
2018 | Henry Rosenzweig, Sr. | ||
2018 | John N. Sollazzo | ||
2018 | Warren A. Thompson | ||
2018 | Allen Wanderlich | ||
2018 | Eric C. Weber | ||
2018 | David Zapsky | ||
2018 | Mario A. Zorovic | ||
2017 | Ed Babor | ||
2017 | Charles E. Bilbrey, Jr. | ||
2017 | W. Michael "Mike" Bowen | ||
2017 | The Nardolillo Brothers | ||
2017 | Michael J. Christiano | ||
2017 | Martin C. Connor, Jr. | ||
2017 | Silviu Dan, Sr. | ||
2017 | Michael DeVito, Jr. | ||
2017 | Alice Psirakis Diacosavvas | ||
2017 | Harold Dworetzky | ||
2017 | Harold James Enstice | ||
2017 | Derek J. Farley | ||
2017 | Edwin Feliciano, Jr. | ||
2017 | Luz M. Fernandez-Aviles | ||
2017 | Dennis Fink | ||
2017 | Muriel O. Frazier | ||
2017 | Edwin L. Garris | ||
2017 | Joseph Germano | ||
2017 | George Godfrey | ||
2017 | John "Jack" Edward Howlett | ||
2017 | Henderson Leroy Hutchinson | ||
2017 | William J. Larkin, Jr. | ||
2017 | John B. Long | ||
2017 | Donald Maciver | ||
2017 | Hariton Marachilian,
Ismile Althaibani, And Abraham Althaibani |
||
2017 | William McDonald | ||
2017 | June Brown McNiven | ||
2017 | Glennie Millard | ||
2017 | Morris Miller | ||
2017 | Patrick W. Miller | ||
2017 | Maureen F. Morgan | ||
2017 | Kenneth Murphy | ||
2017 | Stephen Neftleberg | ||
2017 | Richard A. Olson | ||
2017 | Brian R. Page | ||
2017 | Betty Perkins-Carpenter Ph.D. | ||
2017 | Reginald Peterson | ||
2017 | Ralph Presciutti | ||
2017 | George Rodriguez[72] | 29th | Jose M. Serrano |
2017 | Dave Rogers | ||
2017 | Anthony Salimbene | ||
2017 | Vincent James Scali | ||
2017 | Gary Schacher | ||
2017 | Philip Schatzle | ||
2017 | Armando ‘Army’ Seccurra | ||
2017 | Arthur Seidman | ||
2017 | Alice R. Simpson | ||
2017 | Dr. W. Barton Van Slyke | ||
2017 | Scotty Smiley | ||
2017 | Dr. Tom Smith And
Sal Famularo |
||
2017 | Dennis Staley | ||
2017 | VA Medical Center,
New York, 23rd Street[73] |
47th | Brad Hoylman-Sigal |
2017 | Donald R. Waful | ||
2017 | Jerry White, Sr. | ||
2017 | Johnnie H. Williams Jr. | ||
2016 | William B. Allendorph | ||
2016 | Ronal Bassham | ||
2016 | Walter E. Bridgers | ||
2016 | Joe Robert Browne | ||
2016 | Eugene “Gene” Burch | ||
2016 | Rosetta Y. Burke | ||
2016 | Willie Burks | ||
2016 | Julixa Campusano | ||
2016 | Clayton Carpenter | ||
2016 | Sidney T. Clark[74] | 29th | Jose M. Serrano |
2016 | Peter Colombo | ||
2016 | Douglas Condit, Jr. | ||
2016 | John Condon | ||
2016 | Phyllis Mills Creamer | ||
2016 | Rocco V. D’Onofrio | ||
2016 | George S. Delianites | ||
2016 | John Dulisse | ||
2016 | Buddy Esptein | ||
2016 | Lawrence Fisher | ||
2016 | Joseph S. Forte | ||
2016 | Father Moritz Fuchs | ||
2016 | Diana B. Gaetano | ||
2016 | Joseph Gallant, Jr. | ||
2016 | Luke Gasparre | ||
2016 | P. Earle Gleason | ||
2016 | Thomas Michael Hoare | ||
2016 | Tom Horn | ||
2016 | Walter Hughes | ||
2016 | William “Bill” Hughes | ||
2016 | James Irwin | ||
2016 | Andrew P. Jackson | ||
2016 | Leslie Ellis Lewis | ||
2016 | Lewis Licht | ||
2016 | Donald Marshall | ||
2016 | Robert Francis McLean | ||
2016 | Jim Mullarkey | ||
2016 | Frank Nicolazzo | ||
2016 | Joseph A. Panzardi, Sr. | ||
2016 | Arthur Pearlman | ||
2016 | Vito Pinto | ||
2016 | Frank J. Pullano | ||
2016 | Samuel L. Reddic | ||
2016 | Carlton Richardson | ||
2016 | Paul Rieckhoff | ||
2016 | Keith Rivera | ||
2016 | Paul “Rizzo” Russo | ||
2016 | Maria Del Pilar Ryan, Ph.D. | ||
2016 | Raymond A. Salvie | ||
2016 | John B. Sampson | ||
2016 | Wendell H. Schillinger | ||
2016 | Ed Springer | ||
2016 | John Stiegler | ||
2016 | Mike Sulsona | ||
2016 | Kinda Thomas | ||
2016 | Carmen S. Turchiarelli | ||
2016 | Jewish War Veterans[75] | 47th | Brad Hoylman-Sigal |
2016 | Richard Warren | ||
2016 | Frederick Wedin | ||
2016 | John White | ||
2016 | Thomas R. Wood, Sr. And
William Charles Wood III |
||
2015 | Roman Baca | ||
2015 | Rev. Dr. Tony Baker, Sr. | ||
2015 | Analiza Benjamin | ||
2015 | Donald Bernstein | ||
2015 | James Edward Blakely | ||
2015 | Joseph D. Blanck | ||
2015 | Arcangelo Bollella | ||
2015 | Deborah Bourne-Alley | ||
2015 | Frank Casazza | ||
2015 | Michael P. Cody Jr. | ||
2015 | Marc Coviello | ||
2015 | Stephen Dennis | ||
2015 | James H. Dunn | ||
2015 | James Durkin | ||
2015 | Barbara J. Exum | ||
2015 | Ben Farnan | ||
2015 | Anthony M. Ferrarese | ||
2015 | Donald Fida | ||
2015 | Joseph T. Fraccola | ||
2015 | William Arthur Francis | ||
2015 | Kathie Freston | ||
2015 | Joan Furey | ||
2015 | Anthony J. Gabriel, Jr. | ||
2015 | Russell A. Guthrie | ||
2015 | Brian J. Hall | ||
2015 | Bob Harder | ||
2015 | Jack W. Harrington | ||
2015 | Thomas J. Heron II | ||
2015 | Wallace C. Higgins | ||
2015 | Donald Keeney | ||
2015 | Lt. Benjamin Ralph Kimlau | ||
2015 | Tom Marinello | ||
2015 | Nancy Marte | ||
2015 | Karl W. Monson | ||
2015 | Rodney K. Moore | ||
2015 | Frank Morea | ||
2015 | John L. Mosher | ||
2015 | Francisco Muniz III | ||
2015 | Paul Narson | ||
2015 | Milton Nussdorf[76] | 47th | Brad Hoylman-Sigal |
2015 | Benjamin Osborn | ||
2015 | Calvin Parker | ||
2015 | George “Lee” Penney | ||
2015 | Carol St. Pierre | ||
2015 | Katherine Ragazzino | ||
2015 | Jorge M. Rodriquez | ||
2015 | David L. Roustum | ||
2015 | Thomas Scardino And Ray Vaz | ||
2015 | Patsy J. Scarpato | ||
2015 | Joel Schumacher | ||
2015 | Dominic Sciallo[77] | 29th | Jose M. Serrano |
2015 | Timothy Giles Serwinowski | ||
2015 | Laura Stradley | ||
2015 | George R. Sullivan | ||
2015 | Carrie E. Taft | ||
2015 | Robert Taitt | ||
2015 | Patrick Vecchio | ||
2015 | James E. Washington | ||
2014 | George Alexander, Jr. | ||
2014 | Arma E. Andon | ||
2014 | Prisco De Angelis | ||
2014 | Ray And Barbara Beebe | ||
2014 | Walter Blum | ||
2014 | Bob Clark | ||
2014 | Eugene “Mickey” Clark | ||
2014 | Sal Conforto | ||
2014 | Thomas Cray | ||
2014 | Armen Enkababian | ||
2014 | Dominick Feeney | ||
2014 | Blossom Ferguson | ||
2014 | Gary L. Flaherty | ||
2014 | John Foy | ||
2014 | Anthony L. Frusciante, Sr. | ||
2014 | Corporal Abner Greenberg | ||
2014 | J. Donald Griffin | ||
2014 | John L. Halford Sr. | ||
2014 | Frank Hollister | ||
2014 | Jukay Hsu | ||
2014 | Charles A. Johnson | ||
2014 | Walter Kittle | ||
2014 | Mary P. LaManna | ||
2014 | Joseph Landi | ||
2014 | Israel Lugo-Jorge | ||
2014 | Serphin R. Maltese | ||
2014 | Robert Mandel | ||
2014 | Walter Mankoff[78] | 47th | Brad Hoylman-Sigal |
2014 | Tony Marsella | ||
2014 | Wendy Charece McClinton | ||
2014 | John McHugh, Sr. | ||
2014 | Robert McLean | ||
2014 | Dina M. Michael | ||
2014 | Charles J. Moore | ||
2014 | Paul Morales | ||
2014 | Alan Moskin | ||
2014 | Bill Moye | ||
2014 | James B. Neider | ||
2014 | Bill Nelson | ||
2014 | Michael H. Ollis | ||
2014 | Michael Pascal | ||
2014 | Joseph G. Pollicino | ||
2014 | Claude Quick, Jr. | ||
2014 | Danylo Rakowsky | ||
2014 | Edward F. Rossley | ||
2014 | Joseph Ruszala | ||
2014 | Cedric V. Smith | ||
2014 | John D. Smith | ||
2014 | Anthony J. “Tony” Specchio | ||
2014 | Stan F. Stanley | ||
2014 | Robert Tarpinian | ||
2014 | Sidney Tendler | ||
2014 | David T. Wallingford | ||
2014 | John Webster | ||
2014 | Jacob Worrell | ||
2014 | William (Bill) Yale | ||
2014 | Louis Zamperini | ||
2013 | Robert Addison And Gerry West | ||
2013 | Jerry Alperstein[79] | 47th | Brad Hoylman-Sigal |
2013 | Allan P. Atwell | ||
2013 | Judge Michael J. Brennan | ||
2013 | Irving Cantor | ||
2013 | Phil R. Capraro | ||
2013 | Eric Carver | ||
2013 | Warren Craig | ||
2013 | Roswell L. Crozier, Jr. | ||
2013 | Robert Danke | ||
2013 | Walter George Drago | ||
2013 | John Drago | ||
2013 | William DuBose | ||
2013 | Howard Dunn | ||
2013 | James A. Haggerty | ||
2013 | Walter Hobbs | ||
2013 | Daniel J. Honsinger | ||
2013 | Marvin R. Jeffcoat | ||
2013 | Richard R. Keiser | ||
2013 | Mike LaNassa | ||
2013 | Donald Linborg And Carmen Pascarella, Jr. | ||
2013 | Sgt. Luis Lorenzo | ||
2013 | Charles A. Maushardt | ||
2013 | Silvio Mazzella | ||
2013 | Nicholas L. Mazzola | ||
2013 | Ray Melens | ||
2013 | James W. Merritte | ||
2013 | William Nazario | ||
2013 | Stephen Nicolino | ||
2013 | W. Robert Nolan | ||
2013 | Zulma L. Novoa | ||
2013 | Stephen Owen | ||
2013 | Dr. Elliott S. Palais | ||
2013 | Jacquemae Perrotta | ||
2013 | Veronica D. Reid | ||
2013 | Katherine Robinson And Indiana Hunt | ||
2013 | Terrence L. Roche | ||
2013 | Marlene L. Roll | ||
2013 | Francis H. Romanitch | ||
2013 | Costantino "Gus" Scutari | ||
2013 | Roma Stern | ||
2013 | Dennis Michael Sullivan | ||
2013 | Kenneth Taylor | ||
2013 | Don Thomas | ||
2013 | Robert Thybulle | ||
2013 | Art Van Tyne | ||
2013 | Col. Khamnoon Viengkham | ||
2013 | Spc. Wilbur Weder | ||
2013 | Loretta Weiss | ||
2013 | William R. Wilson III | ||
2013 | Roger L. Woodworth | ||
2012 | Fang A.Wong | ||
2012 | Patrick Abrams | ||
2012 | Joseph G. Angelino | ||
2012 | Leroy Richard Archible | ||
2012 | Robert W. Armenio | ||
2012 | LaTanga Blair | ||
2012 | James Byler | ||
2012 | Alberto Caiella | ||
2012 | Ralph Calabrese | ||
2012 | Dr. Barry R. Culhane | ||
2012 | Anthony J. D’Arpino | ||
2012 | Col. Stephanie E. Dawson | ||
2012 | Donald Day | ||
2012 | Edward T. Dempsey | ||
2012 | Frank J. DiNuzzo, Jr. | ||
2012 | Michael J. Esposito, Jr. | ||
2012 | Joseph R. Farina | ||
2012 | The Fedele Family | ||
2012 | Melvin Garrett | ||
2012 | Patrick Gualtieri | ||
2012 | Jordan Christian Haerter | ||
2012 | Dr. Olivia J. Hooker | ||
2012 | David R. Hooks, Jr. | ||
2012 | Harry Janson, Sr. | ||
2012 | J. Arthur Kieffer | ||
2012 | Edward S. Kirkland | ||
2012 | Harry Kreter | ||
2012 | Jaroslaw Kril | ||
2012 | Elder Stacey S. Latimer | ||
2012 | Corine Lombardo | ||
2012 | Arthur Maggy | ||
2012 | William T. Mahan | ||
2012 | Dr. Donald Mandel | ||
2012 | John J. Maroon | ||
2012 | Job Mashariki | ||
2012 | Jonathan De Sola Mendes | ||
2012 | Matthew Mondoux | ||
2012 | Dabney N. Montgomery | ||
2012 | Frank S. Naro | ||
2012 | Anthony C. Nesci, Sr. | ||
2012 | Eugene Parrotta | ||
2012 | George E. Parsons | ||
2012 | William H. Payne | ||
2012 | Michael Plummer | ||
2012 | Debbera M. Ransom | ||
2012 | James John Regan | ||
2012 | John Ringlehan | ||
2012 | Joseph Theinert | ||
2012 | Michael Tokarz | ||
2012 | Kevin P. Vaughan | ||
2012 | George M. Vujnovich | ||
2012 | Robert E. Walsh | ||
2012 | Jeremy Warneke | ||
2012 | Ted N. Wilkinson | ||
2011 | John F. Barry | ||
2011 | John Barwinczok | ||
2011 | Glyger G. Beach | ||
2011 | William Beatty | ||
2011 | Sandra Jablonski Bourque | ||
2011 | George R. Broadhead | ||
2011 | Eugene Bryant | ||
2011 | Michael Burke | ||
2011 | Anthony Caminiti | ||
2011 | William Capodanno | ||
2011 | Anthony J. Costanzo | ||
2011 | Harold G. Cronin | ||
2011 | Jordan Czerniawski | ||
2011 | John Czuhanich | ||
2011 | Clarence Dart | ||
2011 | John S. Davanzo | ||
2011 | John T. Digilio | ||
2011 | George W. Egan | ||
2011 | Charles A. Eustis | ||
2011 | Richard Evers | ||
2011 | Merlin German | ||
2011 | Margaret Gill | ||
2011 | Roberta Goldenberg | ||
2011 | Howard Goldin | ||
2011 | Charlie Johnson | ||
2011 | George A. Jones | ||
2011 | Pete Leon | ||
2011 | Michael Lewandowski | ||
2011 | Ken Moore | ||
2011 | Charles Murphy | ||
2011 | John P. Nowhitney | ||
2011 | Mark P. O’Brien | ||
2011 | Albert Paviglianti | ||
2011 | Corey Pegues | ||
2011 | Ronald J. Pilozzi | ||
2011 | James E. Prevete | ||
2011 | Karl R. Rohde | ||
2011 | Philip C. Smith | ||
2011 | Eugene G. Smith | ||
2011 | William O. Stratis | ||
2011 | Sharon Sweeting-Lindsey | ||
2011 | Martin Treat | ||
2011 | Nick Verzella | ||
2011 | Battle Of The Bulge Veterans | ||
2011 | Jackie L. Wilson | ||
2011 | James A. Wilson | ||
2010 | Herbert Barret | ||
2010 | Edward Borowski | ||
2010 | William Brustman | ||
2010 | Joe Ceurter | ||
2010 | David J. Clark | ||
2010 | Joseph Conace | ||
2010 | Rick Connors | ||
2010 | Pat Devine | ||
2010 | John C. Donovan | ||
2010 | Randy Dupree | ||
2010 | Geno Peter Egiziaco, Sr. | ||
2010 | Ralph Esposito | ||
2010 | Kenneth B. Fleiger | ||
2010 | Lawrence Gregory | ||
2010 | Joe J. "Preacher" Ingino | ||
2010 | Ralph Kring | ||
2010 | Eugene McSherry | ||
2010 | JG Charles W. Merriam | ||
2010 | Lester Modelowitz | ||
2010 | Bob Moran | ||
2010 | Lester R. Muse Jr. | ||
2010 | Lt. Col. Joseph T. Nader | ||
2010 | Richard Pedro | ||
2010 | John J. Perrone | ||
2010 | Ruben R. Pratts | ||
2010 | Robert Tom Riordan | ||
2010 | Matthew George Francis Ryan | ||
2010 | Kevin M. Ryan | ||
2010 | Stanley Rychlicki | ||
2010 | Richard S.Tibbetts | ||
2010 | Chester A. Scerra | ||
2010 | Charles "Jeff" Scherz | ||
2010 | Thomas G. Seifert | ||
2010 | Thomas F. Sharpe | ||
2010 | Sam Stahlman | ||
2010 | Ronald Tocci | ||
2010 | Jeremy K. Torrisi | ||
2010 | Frank Tracz | ||
2010 | Eli Vetrano | ||
2010 | 'Rodeo' Rich Washington | ||
2010 | Patrick W. Welch, Ph.D. | ||
2010 | Lester Wilensky | ||
2010 | Randolph Wilkerson | ||
2010 | Jerry Williams | ||
2010 | Jamie-Lynn Winkler | ||
2010 | Lillian Yonally | ||
2010 | Ed Zaluski | ||
2010 | Anthony Zippo | ||
2009 | Louis S. Nigrello | ||
2008 | Peter Ethrain Joseph | ||
2008 | Robert Laskaris | ||
2007 | Sam Danial | ||
2006 | Arthur M. Cromarty | ||
2006 | Francis S. Currey | ||
2006 | William K. Kastner | ||
2006 | Adolph "Ralph" Panetta | ||
2006 | Pastor Toro, Jr. | ||
2006 | Linda Anesta Williams | ||
2005 | Pvt. George V. Baker | ||
2005 | William A. Baxter | ||
2005 | Sgt. Gary Beikirch | ||
2005 | Ssg. David Bellavia | ||
2005 | Daniel J. Brandi | ||
2005 | John Patrick Burke | ||
2005 | Daniel Bush | ||
2005 | Anthony Casamento | ||
2005 | Ralph L. Chinelly | ||
2005 | Joseph A. Cognitore | ||
2005 | Dr. Richard Collins | ||
2005 | Christopher W. Dill | ||
2005 | Michael A. Donaldson | ||
2005 | Gerald Donnellan | ||
2005 | Nicholas Erickson | ||
2005 | Al Etkin | ||
2005 | Floyd Fisher | ||
2005 | J. Leo Glynn | ||
2005 | Peter Holowecki | ||
2005 | Ellsworth Jones | ||
2005 | Joseph A. LaRocco | ||
2005 | Martin G. Mahar | ||
2005 | Jim Mahoney | ||
2005 | Lance Edward Massey | ||
2005 | Ralph A. Mottola | ||
2005 | Kevin O'Hare | ||
2005 | Robert E. O'Malley | ||
2005 | Frank C. "Fritz" Pesesky | ||
2005 | Richard Smith | ||
2005 | John Patrick Tipping | ||
2005 | Nicholas Zingaro |
See also
editReferences
edit- ^ "Veterans Hall of Fame | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov.
- ^ a b c "Honoring Our Veterans | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. Retrieved 2024-03-06.
- ^ "Senator Fuschillo Calls For Veterans' "hall Of Fame" | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2005-06-30. Retrieved 2024-03-06.
- ^ "Veterans, Homeland Security and Military Affairs | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov.
- ^ "NYS Senator Eric Adams and NYS Senator Andrea Stewart-Cousins proudly announce the June 1st re-launching of the New York State Senate Veterans Hall of Fame | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. Retrieved 2024-03-06.
- ^ "Murat Akaydin | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Lashaun Benjamin Sr. | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Justin Berbig | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Clayton W. Bihl | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-09-27. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Stephen C. Biscotti | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Floyd Sanford Bonds, Jr | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Richard L. Butterfield | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-09. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Edwin Cartoski | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Anthony Catalano | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Joseph M. Cetta | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Kathy Dean | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-08. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Stephen Delorenzo | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Joshua Jose Diaz | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-09-26. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Herbert J. Dunmore, Jr. | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Chester Edwards | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Lieutenant Colonel Paul Engel, Jr | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-09-26. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "James Fitzgerald | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Peter Fiumefreddo | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-09. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Joseph A. Gentiluomo | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Ryan Graham | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-09-26. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Fred Gundel | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Charles Lee Hinkleman Sr. | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Annie Hogancamp | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Christopher Holshek | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Marie Carmel Houanche | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Richie Jarcho | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "William R. Joyce | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-09-26. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Howard Kalachman | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-09-26. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Gregory T. Lee | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Vanessa A. Lee | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-09-26. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "James Lint | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Mike Liquori | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Herbert C. Loesch | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Alexander Mandara | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "David Mann | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Peter Maraday | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Hector Carmelo Montes | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-08. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Thomas Mooney | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Charles A. Navarino | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Tricia Navarro-Caraballo | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "John Nonna | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-09. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Michael Ortiz | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-08. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Ralph J. Osterhoudt, Sr. | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Katherine Quinones | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-09-26. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Samuel Ravelo | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Richard Redmond | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Yashira Rodriguez | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Joseph Ronda | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-09-27. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Frank Russo | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Robert R. Spieler | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Annie L. Suggs | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Andrew Swarthout | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Tristie L. Tappin | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Joseph A. Thompson | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-09. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Melissa del Valle-Ortiz | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Michael Louis Vulcano | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Ruth Welch | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Kenneth W. Winkler | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Sigilfredo Roman | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-08. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "John Weigand | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Louis Miller | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-08. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Gaston Roberge | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Renée Imperato | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Luis "White Shoes" Martinez | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-08. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "John Emmett Connors | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Edward Field | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "George Rodriguez | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-08. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "VA Medical Center, New York, 23rd Street | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Sidney T. Clark | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-08. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Jewish War Veterans | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Milton Nussdorf | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Dominic Sciallo | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-08. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Walter Mankoff | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- ^ "Jerry Alperstein | NYSenate.gov". www.nysenate.gov. 2023-11-07. Retrieved 2024-03-07.
- in-depth (not just passing mentions about the subject)
- reliable
- secondary
- independent of the subject
Make sure you add references that meet these criteria before resubmitting. Learn about mistakes to avoid when addressing this issue. If no additional references exist, the subject is not suitable for Wikipedia.