All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+01).[5]
Sunday, February 21, 16:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway (Lorentsen)
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
10
|
United States (McDonald)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada (Armstrong)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Switzerland (Wagner)
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany (Jäger)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Russia (Smirnov)
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
12
|
Monday, February 22, 10:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China (Chen)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
2
|
X
|
9
|
Finland (Karjalainen)
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia (Smirnov)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
8
|
South Korea (Yang)
|
1
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway (Lorentsen)
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
Germany (Jäger)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Wagner)
|
1
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
X
|
11
|
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Monday, February 22, 15:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
United States (McDonald)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
9
|
Canada (Armstrong)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway (Lorentsen)
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
6
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
11
|
China (Chen)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
8
|
Russia (Smirnov)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
South Korea (Yang)
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
2
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Finland (Karjalainen)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
1
|
Tuesday, February 23, 10:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
South Korea (Yang)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
United States (McDonald)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Germany (Jäger)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland (Karjalainen)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Switzerland (Wagner)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
6
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
EE
|
Final
|
Canada (Armstrong)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
7
|
China (Chen)
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
8
|
Tuesday, February 23, 15:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia (Smirnov)
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
X
|
11
|
China (Chen)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
5
|
Norway (Lorentsen)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada (Armstrong)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
South Korea (Yang)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland (Karjalainen)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
X
|
2
|
United States (McDonald)
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
X
|
11
|
Wednesday, February 24, 10:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Wagner)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Germany (Jäger)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia (Smirnov)
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
Finland (Karjalainen)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China (Chen)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
4
|
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway (Lorentsen)
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
6
|
South Korea (Yang)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
Wednesday, February 24, 15:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland (Karjalainen)
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Norway (Lorentsen)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
South Korea (Yang)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Germany (Jäger)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Canada (Armstrong)
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
9
|
Thursday, February 25, 10:30
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway (Lorentsen)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
1
|
Russia (Smirnov)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
|
0
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Finland (Karjalainen)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
X
|
8
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China (Chen)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
Germany (Jäger)
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Thursday, February 25, 15:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
United States (McDonald)
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
10
|
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
3
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Finland (Karjalainen)
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
X
|
10
|
Canada (Armstrong)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
South Korea (Yang)
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
X
|
8
|
China (Chen)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
EE
|
Final
|
Russia (Smirnov)
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
6
|
Switzerland (Wagner)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
9
|
Friday, February 26, 10:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada (Armstrong)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
X
|
2
|
Russia (Smirnov)
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
3
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany (Jäger)
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
6
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Wagner)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Norway (Lorentsen)
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
7
|
Friday, February 26, 15:30
Sheet A
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany (Jäger)
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
X
|
8
|
Finland (Karjalainen)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Switzerland (Wagner)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
4
|
China (Chen)
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia (Smirnov)
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
1
|
3
|
10
|
United States (McDonald)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
0
|
7
|
Sheet D
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Canada (Armstrong)
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
X
|
8
|
Norway (Lorentsen)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Saturday, February 27, 9:00
Sheet B
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
China (Chen)
|
2
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
4
|
0
|
4
|
X
|
13
|
United States (McDonald)
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
5
|
Sheet C
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany (Jäger)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
3
|
Canada (Armstrong)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
Saturday, February 27, 14:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Germany (Jäger)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
0
|
2
|
X
|
7
|
Slovakia (Ďuriš)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
X
|
2
|
Slovakia is relegated to the 2016 World Wheelchair Curling B-Championship
Saturday, February 27, 19:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway (Lorentsen)
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
3
|
Russia (Smirnov)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
5
|
Saturday, February 27, 19:00
Sunday, February 28, 10:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Norway (Lorentsen)
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
1
|
7
|
South Korea (Yang)
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
0
|
2
|
0
|
0
|
4
|
Sunday, February 28, 15:00
Sunday, February 28, 15:00
Team
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Final
|
Russia (Smirnov)
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
0
|
5
|
0
|
0
|
X
|
7
|
Norway (Lorentsen)
|
0
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
0
|
1
|
1
|
X
|
4
|
2016 World Wheelchair Curling Championship
|
Russia 3rd title
|