Robert Galloway and Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela were the defending champions[1] but only Reyes-Varela chose to defend his title, partnering Guido Andreozzi. He lost in the semifinals to Jaime Faria and Henrique Rocha.
Doubles | |
---|---|
2024 Ostra Group Open | |
Champions | Jaime Faria Henrique Rocha |
Runners-up | Jakob Schnaitter Mark Wallner |
Score | 7–5, 6–3 |
Faria and Rocha won the title after defeating Jakob Schnaitter and Mark Wallner 7–5, 6–3 in the final.
Seeds
edit- Guido Andreozzi / Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela (semifinals)
- Victor Vlad Cornea / Philipp Oswald (first round)
- Evan King / Orlando Luz (first round)
- Manuel Guinard / Grégoire Jacq (first round)
Draw
editKey
edit- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Draw
editFirst round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | G Andreozzi MÁ Reyes-Varela | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F Bergevi M Veldheer | 5 | 1 | 1 | G Andreozzi MÁ Reyes-Varela | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
David Poljak J Veselý | WC | J Jermář I Zelenay | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Jan Jermář I Zelenay | w/o | 1 | G Andreozzi MÁ Reyes-Varela | 4 | 7 | [9] | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E King O Luz | 7 | 4 | [6] | J Faria H Rocha | 6 | 5 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||
P Rikl V Sachko | 5 | 6 | [10] | P Rikl V Sachko | 1 | 6 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Faria H Rocha | 6 | 2 | [14] | J Faria H Rocha | 6 | 0 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Drzewiecki M Kaśnikowski | 3 | 6 | [12] | J Faria H Rocha | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Z Babić D Pichler | 3 | 6 | [11] | J Schnaitter M Wallner | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Sabanov M Sabanov | 6 | 3 | [9] | Z Babić D Pichler | 6 | 2 | [1] | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Jecan S Walków | 6 | 6 | A Jecan S Walków | 4 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Guinard G Jacq | 3 | 4 | A Jecan S Walków | 4 | 6 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Jebavý Z Kolář | 2 | 1 | J Schnaitter M Wallner | 6 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Schnaitter M Wallner | 6 | 6 | J Schnaitter M Wallner | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Filip Duda J Forejtek | 6 | 6 | WC | F Duda J Forejtek | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | VV Cornea P Oswald | 3 | 2 |