The teams are listed as follows:[6]
Skip
|
Third
|
Second
|
Lead
|
Alternate
|
Locale
|
Félix Asselin |
Jean-Michel Ménard |
Martin Crête |
Jean-François Trépanier |
|
Montreal, Quebec
|
Josh Bryden |
Adam Bukurak |
Carter Williamson |
Ryan Grabarczyk |
Ayden Wittmire |
Regina, Saskatchewan
|
Reid Carruthers |
Catlin Schneider |
Derek Samagalski |
Connor Njegovan |
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba
|
Jacob Dobson |
Kevin Genjaga |
Noah Garner |
Matthew Abrams |
Matthew Moretto |
Toronto, Ontario
|
Matt Dunstone |
B. J. Neufeld |
Colton Lott |
Ryan Harnden |
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba
|
Brad Gushue |
Mark Nichols |
E. J. Harnden |
Geoff Walker |
|
St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
|
Brad Jacobs |
Marc Kennedy |
Brett Gallant |
Ben Hebert |
|
Calgary, Alberta
|
Rylan Kleiter |
Joshua Mattern |
Matthew Hall |
Trevor Johnson |
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
|
Kevin Koe |
Tyler Tardi |
Jacques Gauthier |
Karrick Martin |
|
Calgary, Alberta
|
Mike McEwen |
Colton Flasch |
Kevin Marsh |
Dan Marsh |
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
|
Sam Mooibroek |
Ryan Wiebe |
Scott Mitchell |
Nathan Steele |
|
Whitby, Ontario
|
Owen Purcell |
Luke Saunders |
Ryan Abraham |
Scott Saccary |
Adam McEachren |
Halifax, Nova Scotia
|
Dan Sherrard |
Brandon Klassen |
– |
Kyle Reynolds |
|
Beaumont, Alberta
|
Aaron Sluchinski |
Jeremy Harty |
Kyle Doering |
Dylan Webster |
|
Airdrie, Alberta
|
Kenan Wipf |
Ky Macaulay |
Michael Keenan |
Max Cinnamon |
|
Calgary, Alberta
|
All draw times are listed in Mountain Time (UTC−07:00).[7]
Wednesday, September 25, 7:00 pm
Thursday, September 26, 7:00 pm
Friday, September 27, 4:30 pm
Saturday, September 28, 5:00 pm
Sunday, September 29, 5:00 pm
Player percentages
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
Total |
|
The teams are listed as follows:[6]
Skip
|
Third
|
Second
|
Lead
|
Alternate
|
Locale
|
Corryn Brown |
Erin Pincott |
Sarah Koltun |
Samantha Fisher |
|
Kamloops, British Columbia
|
Abby Burgess |
Brooke Tracy |
Samantha Crook |
Hannah Williams |
|
Oromocto, New Brunswick
|
Kate Cameron |
Taylor McDonald |
Brianna Cullen |
Mackenzie Elias |
|
St. Adolphe, Manitoba
|
Jolene Campbell |
Abby Ackland |
Rachel Erickson |
Dayna Demmans |
|
Regina, Saskatchewan
|
Chelsea Carey |
Karlee Burgess |
Emily Zacharias |
Lauren Lenentine |
|
Winnipeg & Altona, Manitoba
|
Kerri Einarson |
Val Sweeting |
Shannon Birchard |
Krysten Karwacki |
|
Gimli, Manitoba
|
Serena Gray-Withers |
Catherine Clifford |
Lindsey Burgess |
Zoe Cinnamon |
|
Edmonton, Alberta
|
Rachel Homan |
Tracy Fleury |
Emma Miskew |
Sarah Wilkes |
|
Ottawa, Ontario
|
Danielle Inglis |
Kira Brunton |
Calissa Daly |
Cassandra de Groot |
|
Ottawa, Ontario
|
Kaitlyn Lawes |
Selena Njegovan |
Jocelyn Peterman |
Kristin MacCuish |
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba
|
Allyson MacNutt |
Maria Fitzgerald |
Alison Umlah |
Grace McCusker |
Cailey Locke |
Halifax, Nova Scotia
|
Kayla Skrlik |
Margot Flemming |
Geri-Lynn Ramsay |
Ashton Skrlik |
|
Calgary, Alberta
|
Selena Sturmay |
Danielle Schmiemann |
Dezaray Hawes |
Paige Papley |
|
Edmonton, Alberta
|
Ashley Thevenot |
Brittany Tran |
Taylor Stremick |
Kaylin Skinner |
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
|
Gabby Wood |
Payton Sonnenberg |
Brenna Bilassy |
Rachel Jost |
|
Edmonton, Alberta
|
All draw times are listed in Mountain Time (UTC−07:00).[7]
Wednesday, September 25, 2:00 pm
Thursday, September 26, 2:00 pm
Friday, September 27, 11:30 am
Saturday, September 28, 12:00 pm
Sunday, September 29, 12:00 pm
Player percentages
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total |
|
Total |
|