Wikimedia Commons has media related to Houses on the National Register of Historic Places in Ohio.
Pages in category "Houses on the National Register of Historic Places in Ohio"
The following 200 pages are in this category, out of approximately 486 total. This list may not reflect recent changes.
(previous page) (next page)A
- A.B. Graham House
- Aaron Aldrich House
- Abbott–Page House
- Abner Williams Log House
- Acton House
- Adams Street Double House
- Demas Adams House
- George W. Adams House
- Addison Kimball House
- Agler–La Follette House
- Alkire House
- Allen County Museum
- Darlon Allen House
- Charles Rice Ames House
- The Anchorage (Marietta, Ohio)
- Anderson–Shaffer House
- Levi Anderson House
- William Marshall Anderson House
- Charles Andres House
- Anson Davis House and Springhouse
- Applethorpe Farm
- Arendt–Seymour House
- Arrowston
- Artz House
- Asher Brand Residence
- Augspurger Paper Company Rowhouse 1
- Augspurger Paper Company Rowhouse 2
- Frederick Augspurger Farm
- John Augspurger Farm No. 1
- John Augspurger Farm No. 2
- Samuel Augspurger Farm
- August Kuebeler House
- Aullwood House and Garden
- Austintown Log House
- Avery–Hunter House
- Carlos Avery House
- Avon Isle
B
- Bagby–Hossler House
- Bailey–Thompson House
- John S. Baker House
- Balch House (Cincinnati, Ohio)
- Joseph W. Baldwin House
- Colonel Joseph Barker House
- Judge Joseph Barker House
- Barnett–Criss House
- Joseph and Rachel Bartlett House
- Bates Building
- Beckett–Manrod House
- Beech Avenue Houses
- Anna Beir House
- Belleview Heights
- Bellevue (Kingston, Ohio)
- Belmont County Victorian Mansion Museum
- Ben Pitman House
- Benajah Wolcott House
- Sarah Benedict House
- Benjamin Lundy House
- Benjamin Smith House (Columbus, Ohio)
- Becker House
- George Bennett House
- Benninghofen House
- Bernheim House
- Berryhill-Morris House
- Blair House (Montgomery, Ohio)
- Adolph Boesel House
- Julius Boesel House
- Bomante House
- Booth Homestead
- Boston Mills Historic District
- Cedric G. and Patricia Neils Boulter House
- Ayres L. Bramble House
- Bredeick–Lang House
- Brelsford-Seese House
- Jacob Bromwell House
- James Brooks House (Dayton, Ohio)
- Broom-Braden Stone House
- Samuel N. Brown House
- Brownella Cottage and Grace Episcopal Church and Rectory
- Bryn Du Mansion
- Buehl House
- Burchfield Homestead
- A. E. Burckhardt House
- C. H. Burroughs House
- Charles Butler House (Franklin, Ohio)
C
- C. E. Morris House
- Wilbur Cahoon House
- Samuel Caldwell House
- Hugh Campbell House
- Captain Stone House
- Carrie Lovejoy House
- Cascade Locks Historic District
- Case Mansion
- Casstown Lutheran Stone Church
- The Castle (Marietta, Ohio)
- Charles F. Kettering House
- Charles H. Bigelow House
- Charles Woodruff House (Wyoming, Ohio)
- Charles Young Buffalo Soldiers National Monument
- Christian Ehresman Farm
- Christian Iutzi Farm
- Christopher C. Walker House and Farm
- John H. Clark House
- James and Sophia Clemens Farmstead
- George S. Clement House
- Cleveland Home for Aged Colored People
- Clovernook
- Clutts House
- Cochran Farm
- Columbus Foundation
- Eleutheros Cooke House (410 Columbus Avenue, Sandusky, Ohio)
- Eleutheros Cooke House (1415 Columbus Avenue, Sandusky, Ohio)
- Benjamin Franklin Coppess House
- Cote Bonneville
- George B. Cox House
- Jacob D. Cox House
- Cozad–Bates House
- Georg Cronenwett House
- William Culbertson House
- David Cummins Octagon House
- Walter Curtis House
- Cyrus Broadwell House
D
- Daniel McBean Farmstead
- Daniel McCook House
- Darke County Courthouse, Sheriff's House and Jail
- John Davey House
- David Putnam House
- Samuel Davis House (Norwich Township, Franklin County, Ohio)
- Demand-Gest House
- Simeon Deming House
- A. M. Detmer House
- Henry P. Deuscher House
- Dewitt Log Homestead
- Doan House
- Donovan Robeson House
- John Downing Jr. House
- Dr. James Bell House
- Dr. James Merryman House
- Dr. Peter Allen House
- Dr. William S. Alexander House
- Dunham Tavern
E
- Ebenezer Andrews House
- Nicholas Eckis House
- Edgeton
- Thomas Alva Edison Birthplace
- John Edwards House
- William Edwards Farmhouse
- Edwin Smith House (Dayton, Ohio)
- Eighteen Mile House
- Elam Drake House
- Eliphalet Ferris House
- Elliott House (Indian Hill, Ohio)
- Elmwood Place (Irwin, Ohio)
- William English House
- Erwin W. Schueller House
- Everett Historic District (Peninsula, Ohio)
- Ezekiel B. Zimmerman Octagon House
F
- Frederick Fabing House
- Charles Fay House
- Felix A. Jacobs House
- Silas Ferrell House
- Aaron Ferrey House
- First Ladies National Historic Site
- Fitz Randolph–Rogers House
- H.E. Fledderjohann Property
- The Fort (North Lewisburg, Ohio)
- Francis D. Alling House
- Frank J. Kaufman House
- Franklin Castle
- Thomas T. and Wesley B. Frasier Houses
- Stephen Frazee House
- Frederick A. Miller House
- Frederick Prentiss House
- Freund–Heintz House
- Abraham J. Friedlander House
- Fulton Farm
G
- G. Adams House
- Phillip Gaensslen House
- Gantz Homestead
- James A. Garfield National Historic Site
- Garst Museum
- Gaskins-Malany House
- Matthias Gast House
- Gen. William Henry Harrison Headquarters
- Gideon Hart House
- Dr. William Gifford House
- Gilbert H. Hamilton House
- Gilbert House (Worthington, Ohio)
- Gilbert Row
- Edmund Gleason Farm
- Glendower State Memorial
- Godwin–Knowles House
- Goll Homestead
- Gooding House and Tavern
- Grant Birthplace
- Grant Boyhood Home
- A.G. Grant Homestead
- William H. Grant House (Middleport, Ohio)
- Gregg-Crites Octagon House
- Griffith Breese Farm