This is a list of foreign football players who played in the Super League and Pro League in the 2023 season. The following players have been born outside Uzbekistan and have not been capped for the Uzbek national team at any level. From season 2023, ffour foreign players per squad will be allowed, one from Asia and three from the rest of the world.
In bold: players who have played at least one Super League game in the (2023) season, and were still at a club for which they played. This does not include players of a Super League club who did not play a Super League game in the 2023 season.
- Details correct as of 20 February 2024
Albania
edit- Rubin Hebaj — Andijon (2023)
Argentina
edit- Gonzalo Ritacco — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2022)
- Andrés Chávez — Nasaf (2023)
Armenia
edit- Khoren Hovhannisyan — Pakhtakor (1989–1991)
- Aram Voskanyan — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2010)
- Romik Khachatryan — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2012—2013)
- Zhora Hovhannisyan — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2012—2013), Pakhtakor (2013—2014)
- Ruslan Koryan — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2015)
Australia
edit- David Carney — Bunyodkor (2012)
- Petar Franjic – FC AGMK (2014)
- Rostyn Griffiths — Pakhtakor (2017–2018) [b ENG]
- Steven Lustica – FC Qizilqum (2019)
- Tomislav Mrčela — Neftchi Fergana (2023)
Azerbaijan
edit- Elshan Gambarov — Navbahor (1998, 2002), Dinamo Samarkand (2000—2002), Mashal (2003)
- Ilgar Goseinov — Mashal (2005–2010) [b UZB]
Belarus
edit- Oleg Syrokvashko – Navbahor Namangan (1993)
- Alexander Petukhov — Andijon
- Aleksei Khaletskiy – Mash'al Mubarek (2010)
- Mikalay Ryndzyuk – Mash'al Mubarek (2010–2011) Dinamo Samarqand (2011) Navbahor (2012)
- Vitaly Rushnitsky – FC Shurtan Guzar (2011–2012)
- Syarhey Krot – Nasaf (2011)
- Vital Panasyuk – Navbahor (2012)
- Igor Tymonyuk – Mash'al Mubarek (2015, 2017)
- Mikita Bukatkin – Mash'al Mubarek (2015)
- Alyaksey Khaletski – Mash'al Mubarek (2015)
- Terentiy Lutsevich — Neftchi (2017) [b CMR]
- Uladzislaw Kasmynin — AGMK (2017–2018, 2019) FC Qizilqum (2020—2021)
- Dzmitry Kamarowski – FC Neftchi (2017)
- Syarhey Kantsavy – FC Neftchi (2017)
- Sergey Rusetsky – Buxoro (2018)
- Vasiliy Sovpel — Andijon (2021)
- Pavel Zabelin — Andijon (2021)
Belgium
edit- Dženan Zajmović – Sogdiana Jizzakh (2023)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
edit- Aleksandar Brđanin – Mash'al Mubarek (2010) [b SLO]
- Samir Bekrić — Bunyodkor (2014–2016)
- Nemanja Janičić — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2015–2017)
- Nikola Valentić – Kokand 1912 (2016–2017)
- Haris Dilaver – Nasaf (2020)
- Semir Smajlagić – Nasaf (2022)
- Aleksandar Glišić — Dinamo Samarqand (2022)
- Kerim Palić — Metallurg Bekabad (2022)
- Tarik Isić — Sogdiana Jizzakh (2023)
- Luka Kukić — FK Buxoro (2023)
- Damjan Krajišnik — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2024 present)
- Samir Zeljković — Bunyodkor (2024 present)
Brazil
edit- Anderson — Pakhtakor (1998)
- Gaviolli Silvio Sezar — Surkhon Termez (2003)
- Everton Cavalcante — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2006—2008), Dinamo Samarkand (2009), Khorezm (2009—2010)
- Fabio Pinto — Pakhtakor (2008–2009)
- Luizao — Bunyodkor (2008—2009)
- Rivaldo — Bunyodkor (2008—2010)
- Leomar Rodrigues — Bunyodkor (2009)
- Joao Victor — Bunyodkor (2009—2010)
- Edson Ramos — Bunyodkor (2009—2010)
- Denilson — Bunyodkor (2010)
- Tiago Bezerra — Pakhtakor (2017—2018)
- Nivaldo – Lokomotiv Tashkent (2018)
- Lucas Oliveria – Surkhon Termez (2019)
- Dougllas Nacsimento – Surkhon Termez (2019)
- Elivelto — Sogdiana Jizzakh (2020)
- Guiherme Carvalho da Silva — Oqtepa (2021)
- Guttiner Costa — Navbahor Namangan (2021)
- Mateus Lima — Nasaf (2022–2023)
- Victor da Silva – Nasaf (2024 present)
- Ratinho – Dinamo Samarqand (2024 present)
Bulgaria
edit- Nikolay Chipev — Dinamo Samarqand (2015), Buxoro (2015)
- Petar Denchev — Navbahor Namangan (2014—2015)
- Plamen Dimov — Andijon (2021)
- Kamen Hadzhiev — Pakhtakor Tashkent (2022)
Burkina Faso
edit- Mohamed Kone — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2017)
- Faysal Traoré — Nasaf (2020), Yangiyer (2021)
Cape Verde
edit- Alvin Fortes — AGMK (2021) [b NED]
Cameroon
edit- Ngaha-Chamoa Gi-Marten — Buxoro (1999)
- Frank Kevin Lewa — Shurchi (2006)
- Armand Ken Ella — Mash'al Mubarek (2020)
- Landry Nzimen Chamedjeu — Yangiyer (2021)
- Jerome Mpasko Etame — Yangiyer (2021), Lokomotiv Tashkent (2022)
- Mbeke Siebatcheu — Yangiyer (2021)
- Rokki Marsiano — Xorazm (2022)
- Emmanuel Riccardo — Gijduvan (2022)
- Ngu Abega Enyang — Turon (2023)
- Tengeg Neville Mbanwei — Xorazm (2023)
Canada
edit- Milovan Kapor – Buxoro (2019–2020)
Chile
edit- José Luis Villanueva — Bunyodkor (2008—2009)
Colombia
edit- Juan Estevan Becerra Ospina — Oqtepa (2021), FC Gijduvon (2021–2022)
Croatia
edit- Jurica Buljat — Bunyodkor (2016), Pakhtakor (2017)
- Ivor Weitzer — Buxoro (2017)
- Edin Junuzović — Buxoro (2020)
- Jure Obšivač — Sogdiana (2022)
- Šime Žužul — Lokomotiv (2023)
- Frane Ikić — Buxoro (2023)
- Marin Ljubić — Bunyodkor (2024 present)
- Frane Čirjak — Bunyodkor (2024 present)
- Toni Jović — Bunyodkor (2024 present)
Dominican Republic
edit- Luismi Quezada — Surkhon Termez (2022) [b ESP]
Estonia
edit- Vladislav Ivanov – Mash'al Mubarek (2015)
- Artjom Dmitrijev — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2022)
Finland
edit- Toni Lindberg — Mash'al Mubarek (2012)
France
editGabon
edit- Thibault Tchicaya – FC AGMK (2010–2011)
Georgia
edit- Giorgi Krasovski — Andijan (2008)
- Vladimir Gochashvili — Andijan (2008)
- Ramaz Dzhabnidze – FC Nasaf (2008)
- Zurab Avaliani — Andijan (2008)
- Mamuka Gongadze – Mash'al Mubarek (2009)
- Grigol Imedadze – Mash'al Mubarek (2010)
- Kakhi Makharadze — Pakhtakor (2011—2015), Sogdiana Jizzakh (2019) Lokomotiv Tashkent (2009—2010, 2016—2018, 2020 present)
- Mikheil Makhviladze — FK Khorezm (2010)
- Georgiy Kvesieshvili – FK Buxoro (2011–2012, 2013–2014), FC AGMK (2013), Qizilqum Zarafshon (2015–2016)
- Irakli Klimiashvili — Pakhtakor (2011—2012)
- Mikhail Kakaladze – FK Buxoro (2011–2012)
- Levan Mdivnishvili — Andijan (2012)
- Mikheil Alavidze — FC Andijon (2012)
- Giorgi Megreladze – FC Shurtan Guzar (2012–2013)
- Shota Grigalashvili – FC AGMK (2017)
- Elgujja Grigalashvili – Qizilqum Zarafshon (2018–2019), FC AGMK (2019–2021)
- Lasha Totadze – Qizilqum Zarafshon (2019)
- Mate Vatsadze – Qizilqum Zarafshon (2019) FC AGMK (2020)
- Vili Isiani – FK Buxoro (2019)
- Jaba Lipartia – FK Buxoro (2019–2020)
Germany
edit- Julien Oteng-Mensah — FC Shurtan Guzar (2008, 2011) [b GHA] [c GHA U18]
- Alexander Frank — Qizilqum (2011—2012) [b TJK]
Ghana
edit- Richard Sewe – Mash'al Mubarek (2007)
- Jerry Emonkpari – Metalourg Bekabad (2010)
- Kwame Karikari – FC Turon (2021)
- Francis Narh — Bunyodkor (2022), Dinamo (2023 present)
- Derrick Mensah — Dinamo (2023 present)
- Joel Kojo — Dinamo (2023)
- Emmanuel Yaghr — Dinamo (2024 present)
Guinea-Bissau
edit- Esmaël Gonçalves — Pakhtakor (2018) [c POR U17]
Hungary
edit- Péter Vörös — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2009—2010)
Iran
edit- Siavash Hagh Nazari — AGMK (2022–2023) Navbahor Namangan (2024 present)
- Reza Yazdandoost — Metallurg Bekabad (2023 present)
- Danial Mahini — Metallurg Bekabad (2023)
- Mokhammedreza Kooshki — Pakhtakor (2023)
Iraq
edit- Haidar Abdul-Razzaq — Andijon (2011)
Israel
edit- Gidi Kanyuk — Pakhtakor (2017, 2019)
Italy
edit- Martin Boakye — Andijon (2021), AGMK (2021–2023)
Ivory Coast
edit- Taïna Adama Soro - Shurtan (2012)
- Gnohere Krizo — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2017)
- Yacouba Bamba — Kokand 1912 (2020–2021)
Japan
edit- Naoya Shibamura — Pakhtakor (2012), Buxoro (2012—2013)
- Minori Sato — Bunyodkor (2014—2016)
- Tomoki Muramatsu — Mash'al Mubarek (2017)
- Yudai Koike — Dinamo Samarqand (2023)
Kazakhstan
edit- Dmitri Piskunov – FK Dinamo Samarqand (1991)
- Kairat Utabayev — Pakhtakor (2000—2003), Andijon (2009) [b UZB]
- Sergei Paako – Navbahor (1990–1991)
- Konstantin Pavlyuchenko – Navbahor (1998)
- Aleksey Negmatov – FK Andijon (2007)
- Timur Khalmuratov – Traktor Tashkent (2003–2004)
- Andrey Shumara — FK Buxoro (2006), Andijan (2007)
- Almat Bekbaev — Andijan (2007)
- Arsen Tlekhugov – FK Buxoro (2008)
- Nurpeys Turekulov — NBU Osiyo (2010)
- Aleksardr Stakhev — Mash'al Mubarek(2010)
- Ilya Fomitchev — Mash'al Mubarek (2012)
- Valery Fomichev – FC AGMK (2015)
- Aleksandr Kirov — Kokand 1912 (2015)
- Kirill Pasichnik — FC Buxoro (2017) [b RUS]
- Vladislav Vasilyev — Andijon (2021)
Kyrgyzstan
edit- Sergey Minenko – MHSK Tashkent (1996)
- Vitaly Rogovanov – MHSK Tashkent (1996)
- Rinat Urmeev – FK Atlaschi (1995–1996) Kosonsoy (1997)
- Davran Babayev – Neftchi Fergana (1992) FK Andijon (1994–1996), Qizilqum Zarafshon (1997–1998), MHSK Tashkent (1998)
- Karim Izrailov — Mashal (2010), Bunyodkor (2011), Dinamo Samarkand (2011), Mashal (2012)
- Maksim Agapov – Xorazm FK Urganch (2012)
- Emil Kenzhesariyev – Bunyodkor (2011-2012)
- Farhat Musabekov - FC AGMK (2017)
- Pavel Matyash — FC AGMK (2018)
- Akhlidin Israilov - Andijon (2019)
- Sherzod Shakirov - Sogdiana (2019)
- Edgar Bernhard – Andijon (2021)
- Joel Kojo — Dinamo Samarqand (2023 present) [b GHA]
- Kimi Merk — Pakhtakor (2023 present) [b GER]
Latvia
edit- Maksims Danilovs — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2008)
- Pāvels Davidovs — Mashal (2011)
- Andrejs Perepļotkins — FC Nasaf (2011—2012)
- Roberts Ozols — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2024 present)
Liberia
edit- Sylvanus Nimely – Surkhon Termez (2023 present)
Lithuania
edit- Virginijus Baltušnikas — Pakhtakor (1991)
- Gintaras Kvitkauskas — Pakhtakor (1991)
- Tadas Grazhiunas — Buxoro (2011), Andijon (2012)
- Pavelas Leusas — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2011)
- Arturas Fomenka — FK Andijon (2008), FC AGMK (2008—2010), Sogdiana Jizzakh (2011), FK Buxoro (2011), Navbahor (2012), Lokomotiv Tashkent (2012), FC Shurtan Guzar (2013)
- Egidijus Majus — FK Dinamo Samarqand (2012)
- Gediminas Paulauskas – FK Dinamo Samarqand (2014)
- Darvydas Šernas – Sogdiana Jizzakh (2018)
Macedonia
edit- Stevica Ristić — Bunyodkor (2010)
- Dušhan Savić — Pakhakor (2011)
- Xhelil Asani – Mash'al Mubarek (2018)
- Bojan Najdenov — Navbahor Namangan (2021), Lokomotiv Tashkent (2023)
- Marko Simonovski — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2023)
- Ljupcho Doriev — Sogdiana Jizzakh (2023)
- Demir Imeri — Andijon (2024 present)
Malaysia
edit- Diego — FC Chimchiqkol (2008), FC Sergeli (2009) [b BRA]
Moldova
edit- Iurie Scala – Neftchi Fergana (1988)
- Alexei Scala – Neftchi Fergana (1988)
- Maksim Chebotar – FC Nasaf (2008)
- Alexandru Popovici – FK Andijon (2011)
- Maxim Antoniuc – FC Buxoro (2015)
- Oleg Bejenar – FC Nasaf (2000)
- Nikolay Minchev – FC Nasaf (2009)
- Gheorghe Boghiu – FC Nasaf (2010)
- Iulian Bursuc — FC Nasaf (2009)
- Anatolie Ostap — Mash'al Mubarek (2010)
- Eduard Tomaşcov — Sogdiana Jizzakh (2011)
- Constantin Mandrîcenco – FC Dinamo Samarqand (2015)
- Adrian Cașcaval – Neftchi Fergana (2015), FC AGMK (2015)
- Alexandru Melenciuc – Sogdiana Jizzakh (2011, 2013–2014), Navbahor Namangan (2015–2016)
- Alexei Casian – FK Andijon (2011)
- Denis Romanenco – Dinamo Samarqand (2010), Navbahor Namangan (2011–2012)
- Alexandru Onica – Lokomotiv Tashkent (2013), Neftchi Fergana (2014)
- Vitalie Plămădeală — FC Buxoro (2014–2015)
- Andrei Cojocari — Lokomotiv (2014)
- Ghenadie Moșneaga – FK Andijon (2015)
- Denis Ilescu – Andijon (2016–2017)
- Vadim Cemirtan — FC Buxoro (2016, 2018), FC AGMK (2018), FC Bunyodkor (2017)
- Maxim Iurcu — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2017)
- Radu Rogac – FC Dinamo Samarqand (2017)
- Artiom Litviacov — FC Andijon (2020)
Montenegro
edit- Bojan Kaljević — Metallurg Bekabad (2008–2010, 2011–2012), Bunyodkor (2010)
- Darko Marković — FC Pakhtakor (2018-2011)
- Milan Nikolić — FC Pakhtakor Tashkent (2009)
- Predrag Vujović – FC Shurtan Guzar (2011), FK Buxoro (2014), FC Andijon (2015)
- Ivan Bošković — Nasaf Qarshi (2011—2012)
- Sanibal Orahovac — FC Pakhtakor Tashkent (2012)
- Damir Kojašević — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2015)
- Dejan Boljević — Nasaf (2016)
- Slaven Stjepanović — FC Lokomotiv (2016) [b BIH]
- Adnan Orahovac — FC Pakhtakor (2015-2017) Dinamo Samarqand (2017)
- Marko Simić — Pakhtakor Tashkent (2017–2019)
- Darko Nikač — Navbahor Namangan (2018)
- Ivan Fatić — Buxoro (2019)
- Igor Zonjić — AGMK (2019—2020)
- Slavko Damjanović — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2020)
- Marko Obradović – Neftchi Fergana (2021), Metallurg Bekabad (2023)
- Oliver Sarkic — Pakhtakor Tashkent (2022 present) [b ENG]
- Goran Milojko — Andijon (2022)
- Bogdan Milić — Andijon (2022)
- Ilija Martinović — Pakhtakor Tashkent (2022)
- Nikola Kumburović — Turon Yaypan (2023)
- Miloš Milović — Navbahor Namangan (2023 present)
- Igor Ivanović — Bunyodkor (2023 present)
- Damjan Radulović – Sogdiana Jizzakh (2022 present)
Namibia
edit- McCartney Naweseb – Qizilqum Zarafshon (2020)
Netherlands
edit- Matthew Steenvoorden — Pakhtakor Tashkent (2023 present)
Nicaragua
edit- Ariagner Smith – Qizilqum Zarafshon (2019), FC Lokomotiv (2019)
Niger
edit- Olivier Bonnes – Kokand 1912 (2019)
Nigeria
edit- Patrick Agbo — Navbahor (2005—2006, 2011), Quruvchi (2007), Dinamo Samarkand (2008), Shurtan (2009—2010, 2011—2012)
- Uche Iheruome — Pakhtakor (2005—2010), Shurtan (2008)
- Eric Abanda — FC Oqtepa (2006)
- Okafor Obinna — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2006)
- Wilson Rapposo — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2007)
- Andre Camara Kiryuxin — FC Oqtepa (2007)
- David Oniya — Dinamo Samarkand (2007—2011), Bunyodkor (2011), Soghdiana (2012), Bukhara (2012—2013), Neftchi Ferghana (2014)
- Nsofor — FK Buxoro (2008), FC Andijon (2009)
- Chidi Ebuzoemi — Sogdiana Jizzakh (2009)
- Martin Izokho — Dinamo, FC Andijon (2008-2010)
- Samuel Akanji — Shurtan (2008—2009) Qizilqum (2009—2010)
- Emmanuel Obide Okechukwu — Qizilqum (2012)
- Olabiran Muyiwa – Lokomotiv Tashkent (2017) [b CIV]
- Ibrahim Tomiwa — FC Oqtepa (2020), FC Qizilqum (2020) Bunyodkor (2021–2022)
- Ifeanyi Ifeanyi — Mash'al Mubarek (2020—2021) Qizilqum Zarafshon (2023)
- Michael Okoro Ibe — FK Andijon (2020), Mash'al Mubarek (2020—2021)
- Emmanuel Ariwachukwu — FK Andijon (2020)
- Long Ji Song — FC Oqtepa (2021), FC Gijduvon (2021–2022)
- Samuel Opeh — Oqtepa (2021), Lokomotiv Tashkent (2021–2023)
- Ukeme Williams — Mash'al Mubarek (2021)
- Godwin Chika Okwara — Mash'al Mubarek (2021)
- Samuel Chigozie Ononiwu — Mash'al Mubarek (2021)
- Paul Komolafe — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2022)
- Ojo Moses — Mash'al Mubarek (2022)
- Victor Mbaoma — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2023)
- Effiong Nsungusi — Neftchi Fergana (2024 present)
Poland
edit- Przemysław Banaszak — Pakhtakor Tashkent (2022 present)
- Michał Kucharczyk — Pakhtakor Tashkent (2023 present)
Romania
edit- Petrica Ungureanu — Shurtan (2008)
- Bogdan Hauși — FK Buxoro (2015)
- Mihai Roman – Neftchi Fergana (2024 present)
Russia
edit- Gleb Panfyorov – Dinamo Samarqand (1992)
- Vyacheslav Klochkov – Navbahor Namangan (1992)
- Sergei Ivanov – Navbahor Namangan (1992)
- Andrei Zaikin — Neftchi Ferghana (1992)
- Albert Tsarayev — Neftchi Ferghana (1992—1993)
- Dmitri Batynkov – Navbahor Namangan (1995–1997)
- Dmitry Bystrov – Navbahor Namangan (1995–1997)
- Andrey Afanasyev — Navbahor (1997)
- Nikolai Kashentsev – FK Buxoro (2006–2007)
- Grigori Melikov – Lokomotiv Tashkent (2006), FK Buxoro (2007, 2008–2009)
- Andrei Podolyanchik – FK Buxoro (2007)
- Aleksey Abdukhalikov – FK Buxoro (2007)
- Sergey Kuznetsov — FK Buxoro (2008), Mash'al Mubarek (2008)
- Yuriy Shelenkov – Navbahor Namangan (2009)
- Oleg Yezhurov — FK Andijan (2009)
- Aleksandr Filimonov – Lokomotiv Tashkent (2009–2010)
- Evgeniy Gogol — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2010, 2013—2014), Almalyk (2011—2013, 2015—2017)
- Vladimir Chekunov — Navbahor (2012)
- Andrey Usachev — Qizilqum (2012)
- Alan Kusov — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2013)
- Aleksandr Kovalyov – Metalourg Bekabad (2013)
- Igor Golban — Kokand 1912 (2014—2015), Navbahor (2016, 2019 present) Nasaf (2016)
- Vladimir Argun — Kokand 1912 (2015)
- Nikolai Pogrebnyak – Lokomotiv (2018)
- Vyacheslav Sushkin — FC Neftchi Fergana (2018)
- Andrei Shipilov — Metalourg Bekabad (2018 present)
- Vlad Larinov – Buxoro (2018)
- Yevgeni Cheremisin —Qizilqum (2018–2019)
- Ivan Solovyov – Navbahor (2019 present)
- Artyom Kulesha – Buxoro (2019)
- Dmitriy Ostrovskiy — FC Bunyodkor (2019)
- Sergei Tumasyan — Metalourg Bekabad (2019)
- Ruslan Margiev — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2019 present)
- Kirill Pogrebnyak — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2020 present)
- Oleg Tolmasov — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2020 present)
- Ruslan Bolov – Navbahor (2020 present)
- Pavel Golyshev – Navbahor (2020 present)
Senegal
edit- Secouba Diatta – Yangiyer (2022)
Serbia
edit- Miljan Priović – Traktor Tashkent (2004)
- Jelko Joksimović – Traktor Tashkent (2004)
- Vladica Ćurčić – Traktor Tashkent (2004)
- Bojan Ilić – Andijon (2009)
- Bojan Miladinović – Pakhtakor (2009–2014)
- Igor Petković – Mash'al Mubarek (2010–2012), FC AGMK (2012–2014)
- Milorad Janjuš – Pakhtakor (2010)
- Đorđe Ivelja – FC Nasaf (2010)
- Aleksandar Petrović – FC Nasaf (2010)
- Nikola Mitrović – FC Chinoz (2010)
- Miloš Trifunović – FC Bunyodkor (2010–2011), FC AGMK (2018)
- Vladislav Virić – Mash'al Mubarek (2010)
- Saša Đorđević – FC Bunyodkor (2011)
- Uroš Milosavljević – FC Bunyodkor (2011)
- Predrag Vujović – FC Shurtan Guzar (2011), FK Buxoro (2014), FC Andijon (2015)
- Bojan Mališić – Nasaf Qarshi (2011–2012)
- Milorad Resanović – Mash'al Mubarek (2012)
- Slavoljub Đorđević – FC Bunyodkor (2012)
- Marko Blažić – FC Bunyodkor (2013)
- Aleksandar Alempijević – FC AGMK (2014), FC Bunyodkor (2016)
- Nemanja Jovanović – FC AGMK (2016), FC Andijon (2016), Qizilqum Zarafshon (2017–2018)
- Darko Stanojević – FC AGMK (2016), Navbahor Namangan (2017–2018), Surkhon Termez (2019–2020), Neftchi Fergana (2021–2022)
- Ognjen Krasić – FC Nasaf (2016)
- Dragan Ćeran – FC Nasaf (2016–2018) Pakhtakor Tashkent (2018 present)
- Dušan Mićić – Bunyodkor (2017)
- Darko Gojković – Kokand 1912 (2016–2017)
- Tomislav Pajović – Navbahor Namangan (2017–2018)
- Nenad Injac – Navbahor Namangan (2017–2018) [b MNE]
- Filip Rajevac – Kokand 1912 (2017, 2020), Bunyodkor (2018), PFC Lokomotiv Tashkent (2019)
- Milan Spremo – Kokand 1912 (2018)
- Marko Klisura – FK Buxoro (2018, 2019)
- Nikola Milinković – Sogdiana Jizzakh (2018–2019)
- Miloš Simonović – Sogdiana Jizzakh (2018)
- Marko Milić - Kokand 1912 (2018), (2019), FK Buxoro (2021)
- Igor Jelić – FC AGMK (2017), PFC Lokomotiv Tashkent (2018–2019)
- Jovan Đokić – FC AGMK (2018, 2020–2021) FC Lokomotiv (2019), Navbahor (2022 present)
- Vladimir Bubanja – FC AGMK (2018), Surkhon Termez (2019–2020, 2021) Andijon (2022 present)
- Slavko Lukić – FC Nasaf (2018), Navbahor (2019), Kokand 1912 (2021–2022)
- Milan Mitrović – Sogdiana Jizzakh (2018 present)
- Radosav Aleksić – FC Andijon (2019)
- Marko Zoćević – FC AGMK (2019)
- Miroljub Kostić – FC AGMK (2019)
- Marko Kolaković – Sogdiana Jizzakh (2020 present)
- Ivan Josović – Kokand 1912 (2020–2022), Metallurg Bekabad (2023 present)
- Marko Stanojević – Nasaf (2020 present)
- Nikola Tasić – Navbahor (2021)
- Marko Putinčanin – Navbahor (2021)
- Slaviša Stojanović – Navbahor (2021)
- Bojan Ciger – Navbahor (2021–2022)
- Andrija Kaludjerović – Nasaf (2021)
- Bojan Matić – Pakhtakor Tashkent (2021)
- Luka Čermelj – Sogdiana Jizzakh (2021–2022), Navbahor (2023 present)
- Darko Stanojević – Neftchi Fergana (2021), Sogdiana Jizzakh (2021)
- Siniša Babić – Turon (2021)
- Dajan Ponjević – Turon (2021)
- Marko Obradović – Neftchi Fergana (2021) Metallurg Bekabad (2023)
- Aleksandar Ješić – Neftchi Fergana (2021–2022)
- Marko Šarić – Neftchi Fergana (2022)
- Nikola Stošić – Buxoro (2022–2023)
- Danijel Stojković – Neftchi Fergana (2022)
- Miroslav Marković – Surkhon Termez (2022)
- Aleksandar Stanisavljević – Qizilqum Zarafshon (2022), Buxoro (2023 present)
- Zoran Marušić – Navbahor (2022)
- Dimitrije Pobulić – Bunyodkor (2022)
- Mihailo Jovanović – Dinamo Samarqand (2022)
- Miloje Preković – Dinamo Samarqand (2022)
- Alen Mašović – Nasaf (2022)
- Milan Marčić — Bunyodkor (2023 present)
- Filip Stamenković — Metallurg Bekabad (2023)
- Dušan Stoiljković — Turon Yaypan (2023)
- Milan Bojović — Turon Yaypan (2023)
- Filip Ivanović — Navbahor Namangan (2023 present)
Slovakia
edit- Marián Dirnbach — FC Nasaf (2008)
- Jan Kozak — FC Bunyodkor (2012)
Slovenia
editSpain
edit- Carles Coto — FC Bunyodkor (2014)
- Diego Bardanca — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2021)
- Sergio Rodríguez — Surkhon Termez (2022)
- Javi Jiménez — Surkhon Termez (2022)
- Rubén Sánchez — Surkhon Termez (2022), AGMK (2023 present)
- Manel Martínez — Surkhon Termez (2022)
South Korea
edit- Choi Hyun-yeon — Navbahor (2016)
- Cho Seok-jae — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2018)
- Kim Dong-hee — Soghdiana (2018)
- Kim Bo-yong — FC Turon (2021—2022)
Swaziland
edit- Sandile Hlatjwako – Nasaf Qarshi (2008)
Switzerland
edit- Eren Derdiyok — Pakhtakor Tashkent (2020–2021)
Syria
edit- Maksim Sarraf — Andijon (2024 present)
Tajikistan
edit- Valeriy Gorbach — Bukhara (1991)
- Tokhirjon Muminov — FC Andijon (1996—1998, 2000—2002)
- Akmal Kholmatov — Neftchi Ferghana (1996—2008, 2014—2016), Pakhtakor (2008—2010), Lokomotiv Tashkent (2012—2014), Shurtan (2017), Andijan (2017)
- Alisher Tuychiev — Yangiyer (1996, 1999), Nasaf (1997-1999), Guliston (2000), Mashal (2002), Metallurg Bekabad (2008—2009)
- Shuhrat Jabborov — Soghdiana (1998—1999), Dinamo Samarkand (2000—2002, 2003—2004)
- Mukhsin Mukhamadiev — Bukhara (1999), Dinamo Samarkand (2000—2001)
- Farhod Tohirov — Andijan (2012)
- Umedzhon Sharipov — Mash'al Mubarek (2017)
- Jahongir Aliev — Nasaf (2018)
- Zoir Juraboev – Metallurg Bekabad (2018)
- Fatkhullo Fatkhuloev — FK Buxoro (2019)
- Amirbek Juraboev — Navbahor Namangan (2019–2020)
- Davron Ergashev — FC Bunyodkor (2020 present)
Tunisia
edit- Chaker Zouaghi — FC AGMK (2014), Bunyodkor (2015—2016)
- Mohamad Salem — AGMK (2023)
Trinidad and Tobago
edit- Weslie John – FC Andijon (2020)
Turkmenistan
edit- Kakha Gogoladze – FC Nasaf (1998)
- Artyom Nikitenko - Olmaliq FK
- Amir Gurbani - FK Buxoro
- Maksim Kazankov- - Lokomotiv Tashkent
- Maksim Belyh – Navbahor Namangan
- Konstantin Sosenko — Pakhtakor (2000—2001)
- Didar Hajiyev — Navbahor (2005—2009), Nasaf (2010)
- Guwançmuhammet Öwekow – Navbahor (2005–2006)
- Dayanklych Orazov — Neftchi Ferghana (2006), Soghdiana (2006, 2008)
- Artur Gevorkyan — Shurtan (2006—2009), Pakhtakor (2010), Nasaf (2011—2016), Lokomotiv Tashkent (2016), Qizilqum(2017-2018)
- Murat Hamrayev — Dinamo Samarkand (2007—2008), Almalyk (2009, 2010—2011)
- Nazar Choliyev — Almalyk (2008)
- Bahtiýar Hojaahmedow — Bukhara (2010)
- Pavel Harchik — Qizilqum (2011), Almalyk (2012)
- Alik Haydarov — Mashal (2011—2013)
- Maksatmurat Shamuradov — Almalyk (2013—2014)
- Elman Tagayev — Andijan (2016) Navbahor Namangan (2019)
- Arslanmyrat Amanow – FC AGMK (2015–2016, 2020 present) FC Buxoro (2018) Lokomotiv (2019)
- Selim Nurmyradow — FC Bunyodkor (2020 present)
- Abdy Bäşimow — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2020)
- Wezirgeldi Ylýasow — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2020)
- Didar Durdyýew — FK Mash'al Mubarek (2020)
Ukraine
edit- Sefer Alibaev — Navbahor Namangan (1988—1991), Traktor Tashkent (1996), FK Samarqand-Dinamo (1997)
- Yuriy Yaroshenko — Navbahor Namangan (1993)
- Igor Taran — FC Dustlik (1998)
- Vladislav Lyutiy — FC Pakhtakor Tashkent (2001)
- Sergey Mayborada — FC Pakhtakor Tashkent (2001)
- Aleksandr Kundenok — Navbahor Namangan (2003)
- Serhiy Yesin — Navbahor Namangan (2003)
- Andrey Oparin — Navbahor Namangan (2004)
- Oleksandr Tkachuk — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2008—2009)
- Mykola Pavlenko — FC Nasaf (2008—2009)
- Anatoliy Matkevych — FC Nasaf (2008)
- Oleh Mochulyak — FK Buxoro (2008)
- Nikolay Guryanov – Lokomotiv Tashkent (2010)
- Aleksandr Pozdeev — FC AGMK (2010)
- Denys Yershov — FC AGMK (2010)
- Anton Lysyuk — FC Qizilqum (2010)
- Oleksandr Dyndikov — FC AGMK (2010), Dinamo (2010)
- Serhiy Datsenko — Dinamo (2010)
- Andrei Jakovlev — FC Nasaf (2010)
- Dmytro Kozachenko — FC Nasaf (2010)
- Andrei Khodykin — Mash'al Mubarek (2011)
- Andrey Melnichuk — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2010—2011), FK Samarqand-Dinamo (2011—2015)
- Sergey Litovchenko — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2010)
- Andriy Yakovlyev — FC Nasaf (2010)
- Oleksiy Khramtsov — Navbahor Namangan (2010)
- Yuriy Tselykh — Navbahor Namangan (2010), FK Andijan (2011)
- Dmytro Kolodin — Qizilqum Zarafshon (2010)
- Roman Pasichnichenko —Qizilqum Zarafshon (2011)
- Dmytro Kozachenko — FC Nasaf (2011)
- Oleksandr Polovkov – FK Andijan (2012)
- Andrey Yerokhin – FK Samarqand-Dinamo (2012)
- Andrey Sirotyuk – Metalourg Bekabad (2012)
- Oleksandar Tarasenko – FK Buxoro (2012)
- Ihor Tymchenko — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2013)
- Volodymyr Kilikevych — FK Samarqand-Dinamo (2013), FK Buxoro (2013)
- Oleksandr Pyschur – FC Bunyodkor (2013—2014), Navbahor Namangan (2016), FC Shurtan Guzar (2017)
- Vyacheslav Shevchenko — Lokomotiv Tashkent (2014), Qizilqum Zarafshon (2015—2017)
- Ruslan Kachur — Navbahor Namangan (2014)
- Serhiy Symonenko — FC Bunyodkor (2014)
- Oleksandr Kablash — Sogdiana Jizzakh (2014), Navbahor Namangan (2015)
- Yaroslav Martynyuk — FC AGMK (2016)
- Andriy Derkach – Mash'al Mubarek (2016), Qizilqum (2017)
- Vladyslav Pavlenko – Mash'al Mubarek (2017)
- Vitaliy Mirnyi – Neftchi Fergana (2018), FC Andijon (2019)
- Yevhen Chumak – FC Bunyodkor (2019), Metallurg Bekabad (2020 present), Dinamo Samarqand (2022 present)
- Oleksandr Kasyan – Navbahor (2019), Surkhon Termez (2020 present), FC AGMK (2022 present)
- Volodymyr Bayenko – FC Buxoro (2017), (2019)
- Dmytro Zozulya – FC Andijon (2020)
- Artem Baranovskyi – FC Buxoro (2020)
- Denys Vasilyev — Mash'al Mubarek (2020)
- Mykhaylo Udod – Dinamo Samarqand (2021)
- Oleh Marchuk – Dinamo Samarqand (2021), FK Buxoro (2022 present)
- Dmytro Sydorenko – Dinamo Samarqand (2021), FK Buxoro (2022 present)
- Oleksiy Larin — Pakhtakor Tashkent (2022 present)
- Andriy Mishchenko — AGMK (2022 present)
- Rizvan Ablitarov — FK Buxoro (2022 present)
United States
edit- Graham Smith – FC AGMK (2016–2017)
Notes
edit- ^ Born in Bosnia and Herzegovina
- ^ Born in Brasil
- ^ Born in Burkina Faso
- ^ Born in Cameroon
- ^ Born in England
- ^ Born in Ghana
- ^ Born in Germany
- ^ Born in Ivory Coast
- ^ Born in Libya
- ^ Born in Montenegro
- ^ Born in Netherlands
- ^ Born in Niger
- ^ Born in Russia
- ^ Born in Serbia
- ^ Born in Slovenia
- ^ Born in Spain
- ^ Born in Tajikistan
- ^ Born in Uzbekistan
- ^
- ^