Member
|
Party
|
Electorate
|
Province
|
Judah Akesim [a] |
Pangu Party |
Ambunti-Dreikikir Open |
East Sepik
|
Tom Amaiu |
Independent |
Kompiam Ambum Open |
Enga
|
William Ank |
People's Progress Party |
Mendi Open |
Southern Highlands
|
Joseph Aoae |
People's Party |
Kairuku-Hiri Open |
Central
|
Malipu Balakau |
National Party |
Enga Provincial |
Enga
|
Raphael Bele |
Melanesian Alliance Party |
Central Bougainville Open |
Bougainville
|
Mathew Bendumb |
Pangu Party |
Bulolo Open |
Morobe
|
Hugo Berghuser |
National Party |
Nat. Capital District Provincial |
NCD
|
David Beu |
People's Action Party |
Sohe Open |
Northern
|
Timothy Bonga |
Pangu Party |
Nawae Open |
Morobe
|
Bob Bubac |
Pangu Party |
North Fly Open |
Western Province
|
Esorom Burege |
Pangu Party |
Gazelle Open |
East New Britain
|
Sir Julius Chan |
People's Progress Party |
Namatanai Open |
New Ireland
|
Ted Diro |
People's Action Party |
Central Provincial |
Central
|
Akoka Doi |
Independent |
Ijivitari Open |
Northern
|
Gai Duwabane |
National Party |
Daulo Open |
Eastern Highlands
|
Philemon Embel |
Independent |
Nipa-Kutubu Open |
Southern Highlands
|
Peter Gaige |
Independent |
Obura-Wonenara Open |
Eastern Highlands
|
Peter Garong |
Pangu Party |
Tewae-Siassi Open |
Morobe
|
Ben Garry |
Morobe Independent Group |
Huon Gulf Open |
Morobe
|
Benson Garui |
People's Action Party |
Northern Provincial |
Northern
|
Jack Genia |
Pangu Party |
Abau Open |
Central
|
John Giheno |
Pangu Party |
Henganofi Open |
Eastern Highlands
|
Henu Hesingut |
Pangu Party |
Finschhafen Open |
Morobe
|
Tom Horik |
People's Democratic Movement |
Kabwum Open |
Morobe
|
Harry Humphreys [b] |
Pangu Party |
Talasea Open |
West New Britain
|
Masket Iangalio |
Independent |
Wapenamanda Open |
Enga
|
Mathias Ijape |
National Party |
Goroka Open |
Eastern Highlands
|
Toni Ila |
Pangu Party |
Lae Open |
Morobe
|
Daniel Itu |
People's Action Party |
Kerema Open |
Gulf
|
Aiva Ivarato |
People's Democratic Movement |
Eastern Highlands Provincial |
Eastern Highlands
|
Alfred Kaiabe [c] |
People's Solidarity Party |
Komo-Magarima Open |
Southern Highlands
|
Paul Kamod |
Pangu Party |
Madang Open |
Madang
|
John Kaputin |
Independent |
Rabaul Open |
East New Britain
|
Albert Karo |
People's Democratic Movement |
Moresby South Open |
NCD
|
Melchior Kasap |
Melanesian Alliance Party |
Madang Provincial |
Madang
|
Jerry Kavori |
People's Democratic Movement |
Lufa Open |
Eastern Highlands
|
Billy Kepi [d] |
United Party |
Okapa Open |
Eastern Highlands
|
Albert Kipalan |
People's Progress Party |
Wabag Open |
Enga
|
Alois Koki |
Pangu Party |
Pomio Open |
East New Britain
|
Wiwa Korowi |
Independent |
Southern Highlands Provincial |
Southern Highlands
|
Peter Kuman |
People's Democratic Movement |
Chimbu Provincial |
Chimbu
|
Peter Kungka |
Melanesian Alliance Party |
South Bougainville Open |
Bougainville
|
James Kuru Kupul |
People's Democratic Movement |
Jimi Open |
Western Highlands
|
Galeva Kwarara |
People's Party |
Rigo Open |
Central
|
Philip Laki |
Pangu Party |
Angoram Open |
East Sepik
|
Galen Lang |
Independent |
Sumkar Open |
Madang
|
Iairo Lasaro |
Independent |
Alotau Open |
Milne Bay
|
Tenda Lau |
Independent |
Lagaip Porgera Open |
Enga
|
Jacob Lemeki |
People's Progress Party |
Samarai-Murua Open |
Milne Bay
|
Patterson Lowa [b] |
Melanesian Alliance Party |
Talasea Open |
West New Britain
|
Sir Pita Lus |
Pangu Party |
Maprik Open |
East Sepik
|
Harulai Mai |
People's Democratic Movement |
Tari Open |
Southern Highlands
|
Castan Maibawa [d] |
Independent |
Okapa Open |
Eastern Highlands
|
Marabe Makiba [c] |
People's Democratic Movement |
Komo-Magarima Open |
Southern Highlands
|
Johnson Maladina |
Independent |
Esa'ala Open |
Milne Bay
|
Pius Malip [a] |
Independent |
Ambunti-Dreikikir Open |
East Sepik
|
Steven Mambon |
Morobe Independent Group |
Markham Open |
Morobe
|
Allan Ebu Marai |
National Party |
Kikori Open |
Gulf
|
Arnold Marsipal |
Pangu Party |
Manus Provincial |
Manus
|
Aruru Matiabe |
National Party |
Koroba-Lake Kopiago Open |
Southern Highlands
|
Michael Mel |
National Party |
Anglimp-South Waghi Open |
Western Highlands
|
Wagi Merimba |
Independent |
Kundiawa Open |
Chimbu
|
Fr John Momis |
Melanesian Alliance Party |
Bougainville Provincial |
Bougainville
|
Beona Motawiya |
People's Progress Party |
Kiriwina-Goodenough Open |
Milne Bay
|
Rabbie Namaliu |
Pangu Party |
Kokopo Open |
East New Britain
|
Bernard Narokobi |
Melanesian Alliance Party |
Wewak Open |
East Sepik
|
Thomas Negints |
People's Democratic Movement |
Tambul-Nebilyer Open |
Western Highlands
|
Bill Ninkama |
People's Democratic Movement |
Gumine Open |
Chimbu
|
Aron Noaio |
People's Action Party |
Gulf Provincial |
Gulf
|
John Numi |
National Party |
Sinasina-Yonggamugl Open |
Chimbu
|
Michael Ogio |
Independent |
North Bougainville Open |
Bougainville
|
Samuel Pariwa |
League for National Advancement |
Rai Coast Open |
Madang
|
Joel Paua |
National Party |
Baiyer-Mul Open |
Western Highlands
|
Melchior Pep |
Pangu Party |
Dei Open |
Western Highlands
|
James Pokasui |
Independent |
Manus Open |
Manus
|
Paul Pora |
National Party |
Hagen Open |
Western Highlands
|
Gabriel Ramoi |
People's Democratic Movement |
Aitape-Lumi Open |
West Sepik
|
Andrew Ruddaka |
Independent |
Goilala Open |
Central
|
Benais Sabumei |
National Party |
Unggai-Bena Open |
Eastern Highlands
|
Utula Samana |
Morobe Independent Group |
Morobe Provincial |
Morobe
|
Christopher Sambre |
Pangu Party |
Nuku Open |
West Sepik
|
Jimson Sauk |
Independent |
Kandep Open |
Enga
|
Babadi Sawasi |
People's Party |
Middle Fly Open |
Western Province
|
Gerard Sigulogo |
Melanesian Alliance Party |
Kavieng Open |
New Ireland
|
Brown Sinamoi |
National Party |
Chuave Open |
Chimbu
|
Michael Singan |
Independent |
New Ireland Provincial |
New Ireland
|
Paul Powa Sisioka |
People's Democratic Movement |
Karimui-Nomane Open |
Chimbu
|
Sir Michael Somare |
Pangu Party |
East Sepik Provincial |
East Sepik
|
Karl Stack |
League for National Advancement |
West Sepik Provincial |
West Sepik
|
Robert Suckling |
People's Action Party |
Moresby North West Open |
NCD
|
Kala Swokin |
People's Action Party |
Western Provincial |
Western
|
Avusi Tanao |
People's Democratic Movement |
Kainantu Open |
Eastern Highlands
|
Felix Tapineng |
League for National Advancement |
Telefomin Open |
West Sepik
|
Anthony Temo |
People's Democratic Movement |
Imbonggu Open |
Southern Highlands
|
Ereman Tobaining Sr. |
Pangu Party |
East New Britain Provincial |
East New Britain
|
Soso Tomu |
Pangu Party |
Kagua-Erave Open |
Southern Highlands
|
Theodore Tuya |
People's Progress Party |
Usino Bundi Open |
Madang
|
David Unagi |
People's Democratic Movement |
Moresby North East Open |
NCD
|
Bernard Vogae |
Pangu Party |
Kandrian-Gloucester Open |
West New Britain
|
Jim Yer Waim |
Independent |
Kerowagi Open |
Chimbu
|
Ainde Wainzo |
Morobe Independent Group |
Menyamya Open |
Morobe
|
Lucas Waka |
Pangu Party |
West New Britain Provincial |
West New Britain
|
Paul Wanjik |
Pangu Party |
Wosera-Gawi Open |
East Sepik
|
Tim Ward |
Independent |
Bogia Open |
Madang
|
John Wawia |
Pangu Party |
Yangoru-Saussia Open |
East Sepik
|
William Wii |
National Party |
North Waghi Open |
Western Highlands
|
Paias Wingti |
People's Democratic Movement |
Western Highlands Provincial |
Western Highlands
|
Roy Yaki |
People's Democratic Movement |
Ialibu-Pangia Open |
Southern Highlands
|
James Yakip |
Melanesian Alliance Party |
Middle Ramu Open |
Madang
|
Wap Yawo |
Independent |
Vanimo-Green River Open |
West Sepik
|
Dennis Young |
Pangu Party |
Milne Bay Provincial |
Milne Bay
|
Parry Zeipi |
Independent |
South Fly Open |
Western
|