Sidabrinė gervė 2010 was the 3rd film award ceremony established by Lithuanian Cinema Academy. The ceremnony show was held in capital city of Vilnius on 28 May 2010.
Sidabrinė gervė 2010 | |
---|---|
Date | 28 May 2010 |
Location | Vilnius |
Country | Lithuania |
Hosted by | Ramūnas Rudokas, Gražina Balandytė |
Television/radio coverage | |
Network | Lietuvos televizija |
Commission
editIn commission which selected winners was 7 members.[1]
- Gražina Arlickaitė, humanitarian sciences doctor, European Cinema Academy member
- Arūnas Matelis – directors, European Cinema Academy member, winner of Lithuanian National Prize
- Živilė Pipinytė – cinema critic
- Rasa Paukštytė – cinema critic
- Viktoras Radzevičius – operator, international film festivals wiiner *
- Ignas Miškinis–cinema and TV directors, „Sidabrinės gervė“ past winner
- Gintaras Sodeika – compositor, „Auksinis kryžius“ winner.
Winners and nominees
editAt the 2010 ceremony 41 films were nominated[1]
Best film
edit- Zero II (by Emilis Vėlyvis)
- Atsisveikinimas (by Tomas Donela)
- Eurazijos aborigenas (by Šarūnas Bartas)
Best short film
edit- Lernavan (by Marat Sargsyan)
- Jau puiku, tik dar šiek tiek... (by Lina Lužytė)
- Aš tave žinau (by Dovilė Šarutytė)
Best documentary film
edit- Šarūnas Bartas - vienas lauke karys (by Guillaume Coudray)
- Upė (by Julija Gruodienė, Rimantas Gruodis)
- Tikras garsas Valstybės atgimimo 1989-1993 (by Domantas Vildžiūnas)
Best TV film
edit- Naisių vasara (by Saulius Balandis)
- Svetimi (by Sigitas Račkys)
- Amžini jausmai (by Alvydas Šlepikas)
Best animated film
edit- Luce (by Rasa Joni)
- Tiulis (by Darius Jaruševičius, Ina Šilina)
- Lietuvių vardas (by Nijolė Valadkevičiūtė)
Best director
editBest male actor
edit- Ramūnas Rudokas and Kęstutis Jakštas ("Zero II")
- Dainius Kazlauskas ("Atsisveikinimas")
- Juozas Budraitis ("Tėve mūsų")
Best female actor
edit- Klavdija Koršunova ("Eurazijos aborigenas")
- Julija Steponaitytė ("Aš tave žinau")
- Gabija Ryškuvienė ("Jau puiku, tik dar šiek tiek...")
Best supporting actor male
edit- Albinas Keleris ("Atsisveikinimas")
- Marius Repšys ("Bergenas")
- Petras Lisauskas ("Stiklainis uogienės")
Best supporting actor female
edit- Rimantė Valiukaitė ('Jau puiku, tik dar šiek tiek...")
- Dalia Storyk ("Atsisveikinimas")
- Inga Jankauskaitė ("Zero II")
Best scenario
edit- Dovilė Šarutytė ("Aš tave žinau")
- Lina Lužytė ("Jau puiku, tik dar šiek tiek...")
- Emilis Vėlyvis, Jonas Banys, Aidas Puklevičius ("Zero II")
Best operator
edit- Feliksas Abrukauskas ("Jau puiku, tik dar šiek tiek...", "Gerumo sparnai")
- Vilius Mačiulskis ("Lernavan")
- Linas Dabriška ("Laisvas kritimas")
Best compositor
edit- Kipras Mašanauskas ("Atsisveikinimas")
- Happyendless ("Zero II")
- Rokas Eltermanas ("Laisvas kritimas")
Best professional job
editBest student film
edit- Sinchronizacija (by Rimas Sakalauskas)
- Bomba (by Saulius Leonavičius)
- Kryžiažodis (by Ieva Veiverytė)
Special award
edit"Auksinė gervė" (golden crane) of merits for Lithuanian cinema:
- Arūnas Žebriūnas (director)
References
edit- ^ a b Nominees Archived 2011-07-22 at the Wayback Machine