Currently Working On
editMexico at the 2023 Central American and Caribbean Games
editArchery
editAthletics
edit- Key
- Note–Ranks given for track events are within the athlete's heat only
- Q = Qualified for the next round
- q = Qualified for the next round as a fastest loser or, in field events, by position without achieving the qualifying target
- qR = Advanced to the next round by referee
- NR = National record
- OR = Olympic record
- N/A = Round not applicable for the event
- Bye = Athlete not required to compete in round}}
- Track & road events
- Men
Athlete | Event | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Victor Zambrano | 10,000 m | — | 29:39.30 | ||
Fernando Martinez | 1500 m | — | 3:43.37 | ||
Jose Doctor | 20k race walk | — | 1:22:35 | ||
Noel Chama | — | 1:23:09 | |||
Cesar Gomez | 3000m Steeplechase | — | 8:50.68 | ||
Mario Lopez | — | 9:16.16 | 6 | ||
Valente Mendoza | 400 m | 46.73 | 5 | Did not advance | |
Luis Aviles | DQ | Did not advance | |||
Guillermo Campos | 400 m hurdles | 49.67 | 2 Q | 49.55 | |
Diego Garcia | 5000 m | — | 14:11.12 | ||
Fernando Martinez | — | DNF | |||
Jesus Lopez | 800 m | 1:49.21 | 1 Q | 1:50.71 | 6 |
Juan Barrios | Half Marathon | — | 1:05:13 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Laura Galvan | 10,000 m | — | 33:12.28 | ||
Citlali Christian | — | 33:40.33 | |||
Cecilia Tamayo | 100 m | 11.44 | 2 Q | 11.54 | 4 |
Alma Cortes | 1500 m | — | 4:15.19 | 4 | |
Cecilia Tamayo | 200 m | 23.40 | 2 Q | 23.18 | 5 |
Alejandra Ortega | 20km racewalk | — | 1:35:43 | ||
Valeria Ortuño | — | 1:38:47 | 5 | ||
Arian Chia | 3000 m Steeplechase | — | 10:24.04 | ||
Paola Moran | 400 m | 51.36 | 1 Q | 51.93 | 5 |
Laura Galvan | 5000 m | — | 15:12.61 | ||
Alma Cortes | — | 15:59.21 | |||
Margarita Hernandez | Half Marathon | — | 1:15:10 | ||
Isabel Oropeza | — | 1:15:35 | 4 |
- Field events
- Men
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | ||
Uziel Muñoz | Discus throw | 55.22 | 5 |
Diego Del Real | Hammer throw | 74.57 | |
Jose Padilla | 68.88 | 5 | |
Edgar Rivera | High jump | 2.22 | 4 |
Erick Portillo | 2.22 | 5 | |
David Carreon | Javelin throw | 78.03 | |
Carlos Armenta | 73.97 | 6 | |
Jorge Luna | Pole volt | 5.40 | |
Victor Castillero | 5.30 | ||
Uziel Muñoz | Shotput | 20.81 | |
Jairo Moran | 19.18 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | ||
Alma Pollorena | Discus Throw | 55.58 | |
Veronica Luzania | 52.81 | 4 | |
Susana Hernandez | Long jump | 5.96 | 7 |
Luz Castro | Javelin throw | 57.50 |
- Combined events – Women's heptathlon
Athlete | Event | 100H | HJ | SP | 200 m | LJ | JT | 800 m | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lilian Borja | Result | 13.92 | 1.71 | 12.42 | 25.16 | 5.74 | 39.61 | 2:16.78 | 5,717 | 4 |
Points | 990 | 867 | 689 | 872 | 771 | 660 | 868 |
Artistic swimming
edit- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | ||
Itzamary Gonzalez Diego Villalobos |
Duet technical routine | 193.7933 | |
Duet free routine | 182.7583 |
Badminton
editBaseball
editTeam | Event | Round 1 | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oppositions Scores |
Rank | Oppositions Scores |
Rank | ||
Mexico men's | Men's tournament | Cuba: W 4-0 El Salvador: W 4-0 Nicaragua: W 7-0 Dominican Republic: L 2-6 Puerto Rico: W 5-4 Venezuela: W 11-1 (F/5) |
1 Q | Cuba: Canceled |
Basketball
edit- Summary
Team | Event | Group Stage | 5-8 Classification | Semifinals | 7-8 Classification | 5-6 Classification | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Mexico men's | Men's tournament | Puerto Rico W 64-53 |
El Salvador W 96-78 |
Cuba W 81-65 |
1 Q | — | Nicaragua W 83-69 |
— | Dominican Republic L 89-72 |
||
Mexico women's | Women's tournament | Virgin Islands L 69-79 |
Guatemala W 70-47 |
Dominican Republic L 69-76 |
3 q | Costa Rica W 68-56 |
did not advance | — | El Salvador W 65-60 |
did not advance | 5 |
3x3 Basketball
editTeam | Event | Group Stage | Quarterfinals | 5-8 Classification | 7-8 Classification | Semifinals | 5-6 Classification | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Mexico men's | Men's tournament | El Salvador W 22-6 |
Guatemala W 21-12 |
— | 1 Q | Haiti W 21-19 |
— | Puerto Rico L 14-21 |
— | Dominican Republic L 20-21 |
4 | |
Mexico women's | Women's tournament | El Salvador W 21-12 |
— | Colombia W 16-14 |
— | Venezuela W 17-15 |
— | Puerto Rico W 21-20 |
Beach football
editTeam | Event | Group Stage | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Mexico men's | Men's tournament | Puerto Rico L 6-9 |
Panama W 2-1 |
Cuba L 4-4 (4-5 in pentalies) |
3 | did not advance | 5 |
Beach volleyball
edit- Summary
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Round of 32 | 19-24 Classification | Round of 16 | 19-22 Classification | 9-16 Classification | Quarterfinals | 13-16 Classification | 9-12 Classification | 17-18 Classification | 19-20 Classification | 5-8 Classification | 15-16 Classification | 13-14 Classification | 11-12 Classification | 9-10 Classification | Semifinals | 7-8 Classification | 5-6 Classification | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Rank | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Juan Virgen Miguel Sarabia |
Men's tournament | Rodriguez / Rivera (PUR) W 2-0 |
1 Q | Bye | — | Webb / Blake (JAM) W 2-0 |
— | Dyner / Varela (CRC) W 2-0 |
— | Díaz / Moya (CUB) W 2-1 |
— | Cascante / Varela (NCA) W 2-0 |
|||||||||||
Abril Flores Atenas Gutierrez |
Women's tournament | Kelly / Smith (JAM) W 2-0 |
1 Q | Bye | — | Galsgow / Joseph (TTO) W 2-0 |
— | Molina / Soler (ESA) W 2-0 |
— | Rodriguez / Navas (PUR) L 1-2 |
— | Armenteros / Rivera (PUR) W 2-0 |
Bowling
editBoxing
editAthlete | Event | Preliminaries - Round of 32 | Preliminaries - Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Oscar Castañeda | 51 kg | — | Bye | Martínez Rivas (COL) L 0-5 |
did not advance | 5 | |
Miguel Vega | 57 kg | — | Bye | Finol (VEN) L 2-3 |
did not advance | 5 | |
Cesar Morales | 63.5 kg | Bye | De la Cruz (DOM) L 1-4 |
did not advance | 9 | ||
Marco Verde | 71 kg | Bye | Sangwan (BAR) W 5-0 |
Fernandez (DOM) W 5-0 |
Cuellar (CUB) W 3-2 |
Arboleda (COL) W 4-1 |
|
Hector Aguirre | 80 kg | — | Amsterdam (GUY) W* |
Pinales (DOM) L 5-0 |
did not advance | 5 | |
Carlos Rodriguez | 92 kg | — | Bye | Pompey (GUY) W 5-0 |
Hurtado (COL) L 0-5 |
did not advance | |
Jaiver Cruz | 92 kg+ | — | Salcedo Codazzi (COL) L 0-5 |
did not advance | 5 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries - Round of 32 | Preliminaries - Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Fatima Herrera | 50 kg | — | Bye | Valencia (COL) L 0-5 |
did not advance | 5 | |
Gloria Fernandez | 54 kg | — | Quiles (PUR) W 5-0 |
Arias (COL) L 0-5 |
did not advance | ||
Dulce Gomez | 57 kg | — | Guy (TTO) W 4-1 |
Carcamo (ESA) W 5-0 |
Calá (CUB) L 1-4 |
did not advance | |
Esmeralda Falcon | 60 kg | — | Picado (ESA) W 5-0 |
Valdes Pana (ESA) L 0-5 |
Did not advance | ||
Brianda Cruz | 66 kg | — | Bye | Pineiro (PUR) L 1-4 |
Did not advance | 5 | |
Citlalli Ortiz | 75 kg | — | Bye | Jimenez (DOM) W* |
Estornell (CUB) W 5-0 |
Bylon (PAN) L 0-5 |
Canoe Sport
edit- Men
Athlete | Event | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Jose Eguia | K-1 200 m | 40.26 | 4 Q | 37.61 | |
Carlos Navarro | K-1 1000 m | — | 3:51.09 | 4 | |
Jose Eguia Alberto Briones |
K-2 500 m | 1:49.93 | 3 Q | 1:38.80 | |
Jose Eguia Carlos Navarro Alberto Briones Juan Rodriguez |
K-4 500 m | — | 1:29.06 | ||
Rigoberto Camilo | C-1 1000 m | — | 4:02.99 | 4 | |
Gustavo Eslava Rigoberto Camilo |
C-2 500 m | — | 46.73 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | ||
Brenda Gutierrez | K-1 200 m | 42.86 | |
Beatriz Briones | K-1 500 m | 1:59.91 | |
Karina Alanis Maricela Montemayor |
K-2 500 m | 1:54.28 |
Chess
edit- Summary
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9 | Round 10 | Round 11 | Round 12 | Round 13 | Round 14 | Round 15 | Final Score | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gilberto Hernandez | First Rapid Board | Baúles (PAN) L 0-1 |
Arias (ESA) D 0.5-0.5 |
R. Urbina (HON) W 1-0 |
Ortiz (NCA) W 1-0 |
Cardoso (COL) L 0-1 |
Almedina (PUR) W 1-0 |
Johnson (TTO) D 0.5-0.5 |
Albornoz (CUB) L 0-1 |
Gabriel (HAI) W 1-0 |
Christie (JAM) W 1-0 |
Mathurin (LCA) D 0.5-0.5 |
Escalona (VEN) D 0.5-0.5 |
Araujo (DOM) D 0.5-0.5 |
Valdes (CRC) W 1-0 |
Husbands (BAR) D 0.5-0.5 |
7 | 7th |
Luis Ibarra | Second Rapid Board | León (PAN) W 1-0 |
Giron (ESA) D 0.5-0.5 |
Chinchilla (HON) W 1-0 |
Alfaro (NCA) W 1-0 |
Valderrama (COL) L 0-1 |
Boggiano (PUR) W 1-0 |
Lee (TTO) W 1-0 |
Quesada (CUB) W 1-0 |
Etienne (HAI) W 1-0 |
Smith (JAM) L 0-1 |
Daniel (LCA) W 1-0 |
Ynojosa (VEN) W 1-0 |
Arvelo (DOM) W 1-0 |
Durán (CRC) W 1-0 |
Del Castilho (BAR) W 1-0 |
10.5 | |
Gilberto Hernandez | First Blitz Board | Mathurin (LCA) W 1-0 |
Husbands (BAR) W 1-0 |
Gabriel (HAI) W 1-0 |
Baúles (PAN) L 0-1 |
Almedina (PUR) W 1-0 |
Christie (JAM) W 1-0 |
Valdes (CRC) W 1-0 |
Albornoz (CUB) L 0-1 |
Araujo (DOM) W 1-0 |
Arias (ESA) L 0-1 |
Ortiz (NCA) W 1-0 |
Johnson (TTO) W 1-0 |
Valderrama (COL) L 0-1 |
Escalona (VEN) W 1-0 |
Urbina (HON) W 1-0 |
11 | |
Luis Ibarra | Second Blitz Board | Daniel (LCA) W 1-0 |
Del Castilho (BAR) W 1-0 |
Etienne (HAI) D 0.5-0.5 |
León (PAN) W 1-0 |
Boggiano (PUR) W 1-0 |
Smith (JAM) W 1-0 |
Durán (CRC) L 0-1 |
Quesada (CUB) W 1-0 |
Arvelo (DOM) W 1-0 |
Giron (ESA) W 1-0 |
Alfaro (NCA) W 1-0 |
Lee (TTO) W 1-0 |
Cardoso (COL) L 0-1 |
Ynojosa (VEN) D 0.5-0.5 |
Chinchilla (HON) W 1-0 |
10 |
- Women's
Cycling
edit- BMX
Athlete | Event | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Edgar Rodarte | Men's race | 8 | 3 Q | 37.122 | |
Hugo Soto | 9 | 3 Q | 1:30.883 | 7 | |
Marissa Flores | Women's race | — | 15 | 5 |
- Mountain Bike
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | ||
Jose Gerardo Ulloa | Men's cross-country | 1:17:45 | |
Daniela Campuzano | Women's cross-country | 1:20:08 | |
Erika Monserrath Rodriguez | 1:26:35 | 4 |
- Road
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Ignacio Prado | Road race | 3:51:14 | 12 |
Tomas Aguirre | 3:51:15 | 14 | |
Ulises Castillo | 3:51:29 | 17 | |
Eder Frayre | DNF | ||
Ulises Castillo | Time trial | 55:45.91 | 8 |
Ignacio Prado | 56:49.73 | 11 |
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Yareli Acevedo | Road race | 2:52:13 | 5 |
Andrea Ramirez | 2:52:14 | 6 | |
Marcela Prieto | 2:52:14 | 8 | |
Anet Barrera | 2:53:18 | 16 | |
Anet Barrera | Time trial | 29:11.27 | 4 |
Andrea Ramirez | 29:48.34 | 6 |
- Sprint
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Repechage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Juan Ruiz | Men's individual | 10.239 | 3 Q | Martinez (ESA) W 11.026 |
Bye | Verdugo (MEX) L,L |
Did not advance | 5 | |
Edgar Verdugo | 10.467 | 6 Q | Arias (CUB) W 10.749 |
Bye | Ruiz (MEX) W 10.749, W 10.971 |
Browne (TTO) L,L |
Quintero (COL) L,L |
4 |
- Keirin
Athlete | Event | Heats | Final |
---|---|---|---|
Rank | Rank | ||
Juan Ruiz | Men's | 2 Q1-6 | |
Edgar Verdugo | 4 Q1-6 | REL[note 1] |
- Omnium
Athlete | Event | Scratch race | Tempo race | Elimination race | Points race | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Points | Rank | ||
Ricardo Peña | Men's omnium | 4 | 34 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 40 | 1 | 42 | 154 | |
Victoria Velazco | Women's omnium | 1 | 40 | 5 | 32 | 1 | 40 | 1 | 20 | 132 |
- Madison
Athlete | Event | Sprints | Laps | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fernando Nava Ignacio Prado |
Men's madison | 57 | 20 | 77 | |
Maria Antonieta Gaxiola Lizbeth Salazar |
Women's madison | 54 | 20 | 74 |
- Team Pursuit
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opponent Results |
Rank | ||
Tomas Aguirre Sebastian Ruiz Fernando Nava Ignacio Prado |
Men's team pursuit | 4:23.112 | 2 Q 1/2 | Colombia (COL) L 4:18.527 |
- Team Sprint
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opponent Results |
Rank | ||
Jafet Lopez Juan Ruiz Edgar Verdugo |
Men's team sprint | 1:00.443 | 1 Q 1/2 | Colombia (COL) W 59.626 |
Diving
editEquestrian
editFencing
editFootball
editGolf
editGymnastics
editHandball
editHockey
editJudo
editKarate
editModern Pentathlon
editNetball
editOpen Water Swimming
editRacketball
editRowing
editRugby 7
editSailing
editShooting
editShotgun
editSoftball
editSpeed Skating
editSurf
editSwimming
editTable Tennis
editTaekwondo
editTennis
editTriathlon
editVolleyball
editWater Polo
editWeightlifting
editWresting
editTransfers
editBa FC
editBa FC received the following players during the first transfer window between 1 January and 31 January
Ba FC traded the following players during the first window between 1 January and 31 January
Ba FC:
Labasa FC
editLabasa FC received the following players during the first transfer window between 1 January and 31 January
- Marlon Tahioa (from Nasinu)
- Jone Naraba (from Nasinu)
Lautoka FC
editLautoka FC received the following player during the first transfer window between 1 January and 31 January
- Shivam Krishneel Kumar (from Nadroga)
Nadi FC
editNadi FC received the following players during the first transfer window between 1 January and 31 January
Nadi FC traded the following players during the first window between 1 January and 31 January
Nadroga FC
editNadroga FC received the following players during the first transfer window between 1 January and 31 January
Nadroga FC traded the following players during the first window between 1 January and 31 January
Nadroga FC:
Nadroga FC received the following players during the first transfer window between 1 January and 31 January
Navua
editNavua FC traded the following players during the first window between 1 January and 31 January
Navua received the following players during the first transfer window between 1 January and 31 January
Rewa FC
editRewa FC received the following players during the first transfer window between 1 January and 31 January
Rewa FC traded the following players during the first transfer window between 1 January and 31 January
Suva FC
editRewa FC received the following players during the first transfer window between 1 January and 31 January
Suva FC traded the following players during the first transfer window between 1 January and 31 January
Washington Muñoz
editPersonal information | |||
---|---|---|---|
Full name | Washington Muñoz Yance | ||
Date of birth | 25 June 1946 | ||
Place of birth | Guayaquil, Ecuador | ||
Height | 1.68 m (5 ft 6 in) | ||
Position(s) | Striker | ||
Youth career | |||
1960-1961 | L.D. Estudiantil | ||
Senior career* | |||
Years | Team | Apps | (Gls) |
1962-1979 | Barcelona S.C. | ||
International career | |||
1965-1973 | Ecuador | 16 | (6) |
*Club domestic league appearances and goals |
International Career
editHe has played on the Ecuadorian national team on 16 occasions between 1965 and 1973. (more coming soon)
Club Career
editStyle of Play
editHonors
editReferences
editExternal Links
editSt. Vincent and the Grenadines
editHere are the Saint Vincent and the Grenadines national football team fixtures and results.
Fixtures
editDate | Opponents | Place |
---|
Results
editReferences
editFiji Premier League 2024
editThe 2024 Fiji Premier League is the 48th season of the Fiji Premier League (Vodafone Premier League for sponsorship reasons), the top-tier football league in Fiji organized by the Fiji Football Association since its establishment in 1977. The season began on 7 March 2021.[1] Suva are the defending champions.[2]
Season | 2021 |
---|---|
Dates | 18 February - 17 December |
Champions | Lautoka |
Relegated | Nadroga |
OFC Champions League | Suva Lautoka |
Matches played | 56 |
Goals scored | 123 (2.2 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Sairusi Nalaubu (9 goals) |
Biggest home win | Ba F.C. 6-1 Labasa F.C. (17 December 2021) |
Biggest away win | Nadi F.C. 0-3 Ba F.C. Rewa F.C. 0-3 Lautoka (7 November 2021) Nadroga F.C. 0-3 Rewa F.C. (5 December 2021) Nadroga F.C. 0-3 Lautoka F.C. (12 December 2021) |
Highest scoring | Ba F.C. 6-1 Labasa F.C. (17 December 2021) |
← 2020 2022 → |
On March 3, 2021, Digicel Fiji signed a 3 year deal to sponsor the league, effectively renaming the competition to the Digicel Premier League.[3]
https://www.fijifootball.com.fj/competition-list/digicel-premier-league-2021-1182739533/
Team changes
edit
To Fiji Premier LeagueeditPromoted from 2020 Vodafone Senior League |
From Fiji Premier LeagueeditRelegated to 2021 Vodafone Senior League
|
Stadiums and locations
edit
A total of 8 teams competed in the league.
- Note: Table lists in alphabetical order.
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Ba | Ba | Govind Park[n 1] | 13,500 |
Labasa | Labasa | Subrail Park |
10,000 |
Lautoka | Lautoka | Churchill Park | 10,000 |
Nadi | Nadi | Prince Charles Park | 18,000 |
Nadroga | Sigatoka | Lawaqa Park | 12,000 |
Navua | Navua | Thomson Park | 1,000 |
Rewa | Nausori | Foodcity Ratu Cakobau Park | 8,000 |
Suva | Suva | HFC Bank Stadium | 15,000 |
- ^ No matches were played in Govind Park during the season
League table
edit
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lautoka (C, Q) | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 30 | Qualification to OFC Champions League Qualifying stage |
2 | Rewa (Q) | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 25 | |
3 | Ba | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 22 | |
4 | Suva | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 21 | |
5 | Labasa | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 19 | |
6 | Nadi | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 24 | −10 | 15 | |
7 | Navua | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 21 | −11 | 9 | |
8 | Nadroga (R) | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 22 | −12 | 9 | Relegation to Fiji Senior League |
Results
editTop scorers
edit- As of match 19 December 2021
Rank | Player | Club | Goals[4] |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sairusi Nalaubu | Lautoka | 9 |
2 | Sakaraia Naisua | Nadi | 6 |
3 | Anish Khem | Rewa | 5 |
4 | Osea Vakatalesau | Nadroga | 4 |
5 | Rusiate Matarerega | Nadroga | 3 |
Samuela Drudru | Ba | ||
Samuela Nabenia | Rewa | ||
Saula Waqa | Ba | ||
Setareki Hughes | Rewa | ||
Shameel Rao | Ba | ||
Waisake Navunigasau | Suva |
Notes
edit
References
edit- ^ "Lautoka wins first DFPL match". www.fbcnews.com.fj. Retrieved 20 February 2024.
- ^ "Digicel Premier League 2023 Table". Fiji Football Association. Retrieved 20 February 2024.
- ^ "Fiji Football embarks on a new journey with Digicel – FBC News". Retrieved 10 February 2024.
- ^ "Diegicel Premier League 2021".
External links
editCompleted Pages
edit- 1966 FIFA World Cup qualification (CONMEBOL – Group 1)
- Cyprus national football team results (1990–2009)
- Cyprus national football team results (1960-1969)
Cite error: There are <ref group=note>
tags on this page, but the references will not show without a {{reflist|group=note}}
template (see the help page).