Rank
|
Page title
|
Views
|
Daily average
|
Assessment
|
Importance
|
1
|
Richard Ramirez
|
339,758
|
10,959
|
C
|
Unknown
|
2
|
Jessica Alba
|
338,877
|
10,931
|
B
|
Low
|
3
|
Selena Gomez
|
313,633
|
10,117
|
B
|
Mid
|
4
|
Jenna Ortega
|
272,772
|
8,799
|
GA
|
Low
|
5
|
Linda Ronstadt
|
249,384
|
8,044
|
B
|
Low
|
6
|
Danny Trejo
|
234,011
|
7,548
|
C
|
Unknown
|
7
|
Salma Hayek
|
230,162
|
7,424
|
B
|
Mid
|
8
|
Eva Longoria
|
191,252
|
6,169
|
B
|
Low
|
9
|
Anna Paulina Luna
|
170,329
|
5,494
|
B
|
Low
|
10
|
Nick Fuentes
|
157,736
|
5,088
|
B
|
Low
|
11
|
Selena
|
141,759
|
4,572
|
GA
|
Top
|
12
|
Jenni Rivera
|
134,519
|
4,339
|
B
|
Low
|
13
|
Race and ethnicity in the United States
|
132,575
|
4,276
|
B
|
High
|
14
|
Lee Trevino
|
126,224
|
4,071
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
15
|
Jay Hernandez
|
124,476
|
4,015
|
Start
|
Low
|
16
|
Alexis Bledel
|
123,021
|
3,968
|
C
|
Unknown
|
17
|
Carlos Santana
|
115,639
|
3,730
|
C
|
Mid
|
18
|
Lin-Manuel Miranda
|
115,606
|
3,729
|
C
|
Unknown
|
19
|
Demi Lovato
|
110,802
|
3,574
|
GA
|
Mid
|
20
|
Xolo Maridueña
|
107,279
|
3,460
|
Start
|
Low
|
21
|
Alex Padilla
|
89,975
|
2,902
|
B
|
Unknown
|
22
|
6ix9ine
|
89,252
|
2,879
|
B
|
Low
|
23
|
Mexican–American War
|
87,278
|
2,815
|
B
|
Top
|
24
|
Joan Baez
|
85,326
|
2,752
|
B
|
Mid
|
25
|
Ángela Aguilar
|
84,386
|
2,722
|
C
|
Unknown
|
26
|
Nicole Richie
|
82,955
|
2,675
|
B
|
Unknown
|
27
|
Guillermo del Toro
|
82,153
|
2,650
|
B
|
High
|
28
|
Ritchie Valens
|
82,118
|
2,648
|
C
|
High
|
29
|
James Roday Rodriguez
|
75,151
|
2,424
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
30
|
Lynda Carter
|
74,063
|
2,389
|
C
|
Mid
|
31
|
Yolanda Saldívar
|
67,729
|
2,184
|
C
|
Low
|
32
|
Anthony Quinn
|
67,718
|
2,184
|
C
|
Mid
|
33
|
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez
|
66,230
|
2,136
|
B
|
Unknown
|
34
|
Michael Peña
|
66,199
|
2,135
|
C
|
Unknown
|
35
|
Miguel (singer)
|
66,167
|
2,134
|
C
|
Unknown
|
36
|
Vanessa Bryant
|
65,056
|
2,098
|
B
|
Unknown
|
37
|
Operation Wetback
|
65,029
|
2,097
|
C
|
High
|
38
|
Addison Rae
|
61,996
|
1,999
|
C
|
Unknown
|
39
|
Becky G
|
61,338
|
1,978
|
B
|
Unknown
|
40
|
Edward James Olmos
|
59,402
|
1,916
|
C
|
High
|
41
|
Trump wall
|
56,041
|
1,807
|
C
|
Mid
|
42
|
Day of the Dead
|
54,316
|
1,752
|
C
|
Mid
|
43
|
Stacey Dash
|
53,767
|
1,734
|
C
|
Low
|
44
|
South Park Mexican
|
50,741
|
1,636
|
C
|
Low
|
45
|
Cesar Chavez
|
48,507
|
1,564
|
B
|
Top
|
46
|
2019 El Paso shooting
|
48,276
|
1,557
|
B
|
Mid
|
47
|
Ruben Gallego
|
47,769
|
1,540
|
C
|
Unknown
|
48
|
Ricardo Montalbán
|
46,003
|
1,483
|
B
|
High
|
49
|
DREAM Act
|
45,945
|
1,482
|
Start
|
Top
|
50
|
Nikita Dragun
|
44,881
|
1,447
|
C
|
Unknown
|
51
|
Oscar De La Hoya
|
44,592
|
1,438
|
B
|
Unknown
|
52
|
Chicano
|
40,728
|
1,313
|
C
|
Top
|
53
|
Xavier Becerra
|
39,456
|
1,272
|
C
|
Low
|
54
|
Loretta Sanchez
|
39,393
|
1,270
|
C
|
High
|
55
|
Murder of Selena
|
39,030
|
1,259
|
GA
|
Top
|
56
|
Aimee Garcia
|
38,941
|
1,256
|
C
|
Low
|
57
|
Julie Chávez Rodriguez
|
38,478
|
1,241
|
C
|
Unknown
|
58
|
Elizabeth Tulloch
|
38,066
|
1,227
|
C
|
Unknown
|
59
|
Zorro
|
37,922
|
1,223
|
C
|
Mid
|
60
|
Mexican Mafia
|
36,316
|
1,171
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
61
|
Julian Castro
|
35,703
|
1,151
|
C
|
Low
|
62
|
George Lopez
|
35,116
|
1,132
|
B
|
Mid
|
63
|
Alex Verdugo
|
34,539
|
1,114
|
C
|
Unknown
|
64
|
Nicholas Gonzalez
|
34,006
|
1,096
|
C
|
Unknown
|
65
|
California gold rush
|
33,067
|
1,066
|
FA
|
Mid
|
66
|
Cinco de Mayo
|
31,821
|
1,026
|
C
|
High
|
67
|
Xochitl Gomez
|
30,514
|
984
|
GA
|
Low
|
68
|
Sureños
|
29,887
|
964
|
C
|
Mid
|
69
|
Lil Xan
|
29,862
|
963
|
B
|
Low
|
70
|
Cristina Vee
|
28,887
|
931
|
B
|
Low
|
71
|
Lupe Vélez
|
27,604
|
890
|
C
|
High
|
72
|
Cesar Millan
|
27,424
|
884
|
B
|
Unknown
|
73
|
Rebecca Black
|
27,349
|
882
|
B
|
Unknown
|
74
|
Richard Montañez
|
27,033
|
872
|
C
|
Low
|
75
|
Taboo (rapper)
|
26,999
|
870
|
C
|
Unknown
|
76
|
Tony Dalton
|
26,542
|
856
|
C
|
Unknown
|
77
|
Sixto Rodriguez
|
26,459
|
853
|
C
|
Mid
|
78
|
Emma Coronel Aispuro
|
26,372
|
850
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
79
|
Edward Albert
|
24,887
|
802
|
Start
|
Low
|
80
|
George W. Romney
|
24,576
|
792
|
FA
|
Low
|
81
|
Texas Revolution
|
24,473
|
789
|
FA
|
Mid
|
82
|
Chiquis Rivera
|
24,012
|
774
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
83
|
Ally Brooke
|
23,201
|
748
|
C
|
Unknown
|
84
|
Flamin' Hot
|
23,185
|
747
|
C
|
Low
|
85
|
La Bamba (film)
|
23,117
|
745
|
B
|
Mid
|
86
|
Dolores del Río
|
22,791
|
735
|
C
|
High
|
87
|
Cindy Vela
|
22,639
|
730
|
C
|
Low
|
88
|
Wetback (slur)
|
22,617
|
729
|
Stub
|
Low
|
89
|
Rowdy Tellez
|
22,507
|
726
|
C
|
Unknown
|
90
|
Antonio Villaraigosa
|
22,490
|
725
|
B
|
Top
|
91
|
Mexican Americans
|
21,970
|
708
|
B
|
Top
|
92
|
Zoot suit
|
21,797
|
703
|
Start
|
Mid
|
93
|
Freddy Fender
|
21,081
|
680
|
C
|
Mid
|
94
|
Mexico–United States border wall
|
20,075
|
647
|
C
|
Low
|
95
|
Tejanos
|
19,748
|
637
|
C
|
High
|
96
|
Robert Beltran
|
19,069
|
615
|
C
|
Unknown
|
97
|
Zoot Suit Riots
|
18,660
|
601
|
Start
|
High
|
98
|
Los Lobos
|
18,569
|
599
|
C
|
Unknown
|
99
|
Fernando Valenzuela
|
18,248
|
588
|
B
|
Mid
|
100
|
Michelle Lujan Grisham
|
17,709
|
571
|
B
|
Unknown
|
101
|
Nuestra Familia
|
17,704
|
571
|
Start
|
Mid
|
102
|
Mark Sanchez
|
17,544
|
565
|
GA
|
Mid
|
103
|
Ramon Novarro
|
17,202
|
554
|
C
|
Mid
|
104
|
Gabby Windey
|
16,647
|
537
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
105
|
Cholo (subculture)
|
16,226
|
523
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
106
|
Mike Levin
|
15,672
|
505
|
C
|
Low
|
107
|
Tex-Mex
|
15,328
|
494
|
Start
|
Mid
|
108
|
Greg Casar
|
14,878
|
479
|
C
|
Unknown
|
109
|
Joaquin Castro
|
14,766
|
476
|
C
|
Low
|
110
|
Melissa Villaseñor
|
14,570
|
470
|
C
|
Low
|
111
|
Edgar Valdez Villarreal
|
14,524
|
468
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
112
|
Ángel Maturino Reséndiz
|
14,340
|
462
|
Start
|
Low
|
113
|
Jesse Borrego
|
14,315
|
461
|
Stub
|
Low
|
114
|
Iván Cornejo
|
14,258
|
459
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
115
|
Beaner
|
13,555
|
437
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
116
|
Baby Bash
|
13,222
|
426
|
Start
|
Low
|
117
|
Catherine Cortez Masto
|
13,034
|
420
|
C
|
Unknown
|
118
|
Treaty of Guadalupe Hidalgo
|
12,581
|
405
|
C
|
Top
|
119
|
Vikki Carr
|
11,931
|
384
|
C
|
Unknown
|
120
|
Matteo Lane
|
11,868
|
382
|
Start
|
Low
|
121
|
Pancho Gonzales
|
11,844
|
382
|
B
|
Unknown
|
122
|
Joaquin Murrieta
|
11,652
|
375
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
123
|
Aztlán
|
11,611
|
374
|
C
|
High
|
124
|
Lowrider
|
11,466
|
369
|
Start
|
Mid
|
125
|
Lauren Ridloff
|
11,204
|
361
|
B
|
Low
|
126
|
Oscar Zeta Acosta
|
10,880
|
350
|
B
|
Low
|
127
|
Selena y Los Dinos
|
10,557
|
340
|
C
|
Low
|
128
|
Valentina (drag queen)
|
10,426
|
336
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
129
|
Abraham Quintanilla
|
10,063
|
324
|
C
|
Mid
|
130
|
Spanish language in the United States
|
10,014
|
323
|
C
|
High
|
131
|
A.B. Quintanilla
|
9,954
|
321
|
C
|
Mid
|
132
|
Pachuco
|
9,888
|
318
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
133
|
Chico and the Man
|
9,581
|
309
|
C
|
Mid
|
134
|
Juan Ciscomani
|
9,527
|
307
|
Start
|
Low
|
135
|
Victor Ortiz
|
9,472
|
305
|
B
|
Low
|
136
|
Tejano music
|
9,457
|
305
|
C
|
Mid
|
137
|
Margo (actress)
|
9,355
|
301
|
C
|
Low
|
138
|
Californios
|
9,311
|
300
|
C
|
Mid
|
139
|
Ben Ray Luján
|
9,224
|
297
|
C
|
Low
|
140
|
Trini Lopez
|
8,904
|
287
|
Start
|
Mid
|
141
|
East Los Angeles, California
|
8,845
|
285
|
C
|
Unknown
|
142
|
Dino Cazares
|
8,804
|
284
|
C
|
Unknown
|
143
|
Mexican Repatriation
|
8,706
|
280
|
B
|
Top
|
144
|
Alberto Gonzales
|
8,702
|
280
|
B
|
High
|
145
|
Jeff Garcia
|
8,403
|
271
|
B
|
Low
|
146
|
Jhonen Vasquez
|
8,357
|
269
|
Start
|
Low
|
147
|
Spanglish
|
8,275
|
266
|
Start
|
High
|
148
|
Nazanin Mandi
|
8,258
|
266
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
149
|
Pete Aguilar
|
8,108
|
261
|
C
|
Unknown
|
150
|
Fugitives, Smugglers, and Thieves
|
8,064
|
260
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
151
|
Monica De La Cruz
|
8,028
|
258
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
152
|
Adrián González
|
8,007
|
258
|
B
|
Low
|
153
|
List of U.S. states by Hispanic and Latino population
|
7,989
|
257
|
List
|
Mid
|
154
|
Chicano Movement
|
7,921
|
255
|
Start
|
Top
|
155
|
Dolores Huerta
|
7,895
|
254
|
C
|
High
|
156
|
Pati Jinich
|
7,884
|
254
|
C
|
Unknown
|
157
|
United Farm Workers
|
7,805
|
251
|
B
|
Top
|
158
|
Ozzy Lusth
|
7,678
|
247
|
C
|
Unknown
|
159
|
Ana Cabrera
|
7,625
|
245
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
160
|
Cristela Alonzo
|
7,623
|
245
|
C
|
Unknown
|
161
|
Linda Sánchez
|
7,474
|
241
|
Start
|
Low
|
162
|
Bracero Program
|
7,360
|
237
|
C
|
Mid
|
163
|
Los Lonely Boys
|
7,267
|
234
|
Start
|
Mid
|
164
|
Julia Goldani Telles
|
7,263
|
234
|
C
|
Unknown
|
165
|
Lou Correa
|
7,208
|
232
|
C
|
Low
|
166
|
Ken Salazar
|
7,139
|
230
|
C
|
Low
|
167
|
José Chávez y Chávez
|
7,022
|
226
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
168
|
Ammar Campa-Najjar
|
6,843
|
220
|
C
|
Unknown
|
169
|
Eden Estrada
|
6,621
|
213
|
C
|
Unknown
|
170
|
Vida (TV series)
|
6,608
|
213
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
171
|
Frito pie
|
6,297
|
203
|
Start
|
Mid
|
172
|
Mayra Flores
|
6,294
|
203
|
B
|
Unknown
|
173
|
Yadira Caraveo
|
6,203
|
200
|
C
|
Low
|
174
|
Richard Ojeda
|
6,055
|
195
|
B
|
Low
|
175
|
Lil Rob
|
6,050
|
195
|
Start
|
Low
|
176
|
Rene Enriquez (mobster)
|
6,029
|
194
|
Start
|
Low
|
177
|
Isabel Guzman
|
6,011
|
193
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
178
|
Veronica Escobar
|
5,984
|
193
|
Start
|
Low
|
179
|
Mimi Fariña
|
5,943
|
191
|
Start
|
Mid
|
180
|
Coyote (person)
|
5,871
|
189
|
C
|
High
|
181
|
Mission District, San Francisco
|
5,832
|
188
|
C
|
Mid
|
182
|
Nanette Barragán
|
5,820
|
187
|
C
|
Low
|
183
|
Johnny "J"
|
5,704
|
184
|
C
|
Unknown
|
184
|
Chuy García
|
5,702
|
183
|
B
|
Mid
|
185
|
Adrian Fontes
|
5,700
|
183
|
C
|
Unknown
|
186
|
Tayshia Adams
|
5,664
|
182
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
187
|
Mike Garcia (politician)
|
5,596
|
180
|
Start
|
Low
|
188
|
Conquest of California
|
5,489
|
177
|
C
|
Unknown
|
189
|
Richard E. Cavazos
|
5,426
|
175
|
B
|
Low
|
190
|
Sí se puede
|
5,393
|
173
|
Start
|
Mid
|
191
|
La Raza
|
5,313
|
171
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
192
|
Tony Gonzales
|
5,248
|
169
|
C
|
Low
|
193
|
Arte Moreno
|
5,193
|
167
|
C
|
Unknown
|
194
|
Fresno Bulldogs
|
5,144
|
165
|
C
|
Low
|
195
|
Regional Mexican
|
5,135
|
165
|
Stub
|
Low
|
196
|
Olivia Troye
|
5,035
|
162
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
197
|
Austin Barnes
|
4,994
|
161
|
C
|
Unknown
|
198
|
Mexican Texas
|
4,977
|
160
|
B
|
High
|
199
|
Johnny Rodriguez
|
4,931
|
159
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
200
|
Salt of the Earth (1954 film)
|
4,917
|
158
|
B
|
High
|
201
|
Chavez Ravine
|
4,904
|
158
|
C
|
Low
|
202
|
My Family (1995 film)
|
4,802
|
154
|
Start
|
Low
|
203
|
Lori Chavez-DeRemer
|
4,773
|
153
|
C
|
Low
|
204
|
Ignacio Anaya
|
4,772
|
153
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
205
|
Lee Rodriguez
|
4,653
|
150
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
206
|
Esther Salas
|
4,551
|
146
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
207
|
Flaco Jiménez
|
4,550
|
146
|
C
|
Low
|
208
|
Hispanic and Latino (ethnic categories)
|
4,487
|
144
|
C
|
Top
|
209
|
Real Women Have Curves
|
4,486
|
144
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
210
|
Sandra Cisneros
|
4,472
|
144
|
GA
|
Mid
|
211
|
Congressional Hispanic Caucus
|
4,472
|
144
|
Start
|
Mid
|
212
|
Brown Berets
|
4,439
|
143
|
Start
|
Mid
|
213
|
38th Street gang
|
4,355
|
140
|
Start
|
Mid
|
214
|
Susana Martinez
|
4,355
|
140
|
C
|
Mid
|
215
|
Cruz Bustamante
|
4,310
|
139
|
B
|
Low
|
216
|
We Build the Wall
|
4,252
|
137
|
Start
|
Low
|
217
|
Arizona SB 1070
|
4,232
|
136
|
B
|
High
|
218
|
Raymond Herrera
|
4,151
|
133
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
219
|
Pocho
|
4,128
|
133
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
220
|
Gloria E. Anzaldúa
|
4,112
|
132
|
C
|
Low
|
221
|
Trial of Yolanda Saldívar
|
4,091
|
131
|
B
|
Unknown
|
222
|
Oscar Munoz (executive)
|
4,084
|
131
|
Start
|
Low
|
223
|
List of songs recorded by Selena Gomez
|
4,037
|
130
|
List
|
Unknown
|
224
|
Bill Melendez
|
4,032
|
130
|
Start
|
Mid
|
225
|
Hilda Solis
|
4,006
|
129
|
GA
|
Mid
|
226
|
Vatos Locos
|
3,982
|
128
|
Stub
|
Low
|
227
|
The Champs
|
3,975
|
128
|
Start
|
Mid
|
228
|
Racial color blindness
|
3,966
|
127
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
229
|
Roman Bravo-Young
|
3,954
|
127
|
C
|
Low
|
230
|
Sleepy Lagoon murder
|
3,907
|
126
|
Start
|
Mid
|
231
|
Luis Jiménez (sculptor)
|
3,864
|
124
|
Start
|
Low
|
232
|
Lisette Olivera
|
3,841
|
123
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
233
|
Gustavo Arellano
|
3,780
|
121
|
Stub
|
Low
|
234
|
Jessica Sanchez
|
3,759
|
121
|
C
|
Low
|
235
|
Battle for Mexico City
|
3,713
|
119
|
C
|
Unknown
|
236
|
David Hidalgo
|
3,672
|
118
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
237
|
Born in East L.A. (film)
|
3,615
|
116
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
238
|
The Soft Moon
|
3,602
|
116
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
239
|
Jimmy Gomez
|
3,578
|
115
|
Start
|
Low
|
240
|
Tostilocos
|
3,575
|
115
|
Stub
|
Low
|
241
|
List of Mexican Americans
|
3,555
|
114
|
List
|
Top
|
242
|
Sylvia Garcia
|
3,550
|
114
|
Start
|
Low
|
243
|
Mexikanemi
|
3,542
|
114
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
244
|
Yahritza y su Esencia
|
3,537
|
114
|
Stub
|
Low
|
245
|
Raul Ruiz (politician)
|
3,509
|
113
|
C
|
Mid
|
246
|
Chris Montez
|
3,465
|
111
|
C
|
Unknown
|
247
|
Punjabi Mexican Americans
|
3,339
|
107
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
248
|
Teresa Leger Fernandez
|
3,294
|
106
|
C
|
Low
|
249
|
Raza Unida Party
|
3,281
|
105
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
250
|
Ellen Ochoa
|
3,258
|
105
|
B
|
High
|
251
|
Emilio Delgado
|
3,186
|
102
|
Start
|
Low
|
252
|
Second-generation immigrants in the United States
|
3,068
|
98
|
B
|
Low
|
253
|
Chicano rock
|
3,004
|
96
|
C
|
Mid
|
254
|
Xochitl Torres Small
|
2,998
|
96
|
C
|
Low
|
255
|
Aundrea Fimbres
|
2,982
|
96
|
C
|
Low
|
256
|
Felipe Espinosa
|
2,964
|
95
|
C
|
Mid
|
257
|
Henry Cisneros
|
2,960
|
95
|
B
|
High
|
258
|
Reconquista (Mexico)
|
2,883
|
93
|
Start
|
Low
|
259
|
Emilio Navaira
|
2,875
|
92
|
Start
|
Low
|
260
|
José Pasillas
|
2,822
|
91
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
261
|
Chicano English
|
2,778
|
89
|
Start
|
Mid
|
262
|
Chicano rap
|
2,774
|
89
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
263
|
Kumbia Kings
|
2,752
|
88
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
264
|
Kevin Lincoln (politician)
|
2,722
|
87
|
Stub
|
Low
|
265
|
Andrea Salinas
|
2,715
|
87
|
C
|
Unknown
|
266
|
Jennifer Mucino-Fernandez
|
2,697
|
87
|
Stub
|
Low
|
267
|
Murder of Santos Rodriguez
|
2,679
|
86
|
C
|
Unknown
|
268
|
Éric Molina
|
2,677
|
86
|
Start
|
Low
|
269
|
Olivia Julianna
|
2,664
|
85
|
C
|
Unknown
|
270
|
Hispanic-serving institution
|
2,654
|
85
|
Start
|
Top
|
271
|
Lower West Side, Chicago
|
2,572
|
82
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
272
|
Linda Chavez
|
2,509
|
80
|
C
|
Unknown
|
273
|
Bobby Pulido
|
2,474
|
79
|
GA
|
Low
|
274
|
Cesar Chavez (film)
|
2,445
|
78
|
C
|
Unknown
|
275
|
Gil Cisneros
|
2,429
|
78
|
Start
|
Low
|
276
|
Pete Astudillo
|
2,399
|
77
|
B
|
Low
|
277
|
Gerardo Ortíz
|
2,362
|
76
|
Stub
|
Low
|
278
|
Bless Me, Ultima
|
2,356
|
76
|
B
|
High
|
279
|
Roberto Solis
|
2,345
|
75
|
Stub
|
Low
|
280
|
Mariano Guadalupe Vallejo
|
2,288
|
73
|
C
|
High
|
281
|
Narco-saint
|
2,288
|
73
|
Start
|
Low
|
282
|
Cesar Chavez Day
|
2,247
|
72
|
C
|
Unknown
|
283
|
Robert de la Rocha
|
2,242
|
72
|
Start
|
Low
|
284
|
Luis Valdez
|
2,227
|
71
|
B
|
High
|
285
|
Delano grape strike
|
2,227
|
71
|
Start
|
High
|
286
|
Howie Morales
|
2,217
|
71
|
Start
|
Low
|
287
|
Borderlands/La Frontera: The New Mestiza
|
2,205
|
71
|
B
|
High
|
288
|
Joel DELEŌN
|
2,203
|
71
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
289
|
Pachucas
|
2,200
|
70
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
290
|
Porvenir massacre (1918)
|
2,194
|
70
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
291
|
Ruben Salazar
|
2,182
|
70
|
Start
|
High
|
292
|
Jimmy Santiago Baca
|
2,181
|
70
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
293
|
Tony Cárdenas
|
2,168
|
69
|
Start
|
Mid
|
294
|
Caló (Chicano)
|
2,162
|
69
|
Start
|
Mid
|
295
|
Lupita Infante
|
2,127
|
68
|
C
|
Unknown
|
296
|
Zoot Suit (film)
|
2,119
|
68
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
297
|
Tiburcio Vásquez
|
2,104
|
67
|
C
|
Mid
|
298
|
La raza cósmica
|
2,077
|
67
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
299
|
Aztec Club of 1847
|
1,996
|
64
|
B
|
Low
|
300
|
Papel picado
|
1,983
|
63
|
C
|
Low
|
301
|
History of Mexican Americans
|
1,982
|
63
|
C
|
Top
|
302
|
UnidosUS
|
1,915
|
61
|
C
|
Mid
|
303
|
Matt Gonzalez
|
1,908
|
61
|
B
|
Low
|
304
|
MEChA
|
1,890
|
60
|
Start
|
High
|
305
|
Tortilla Soup
|
1,834
|
59
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
306
|
Plyler v. Doe
|
1,826
|
58
|
C
|
Unknown
|
307
|
Maria Josefa Jaramillo Carson
|
1,765
|
56
|
B
|
Low
|
308
|
Oscar Leeser
|
1,748
|
56
|
Start
|
Low
|
309
|
Regulo Caro
|
1,727
|
55
|
Stub
|
Low
|
310
|
Rudy Galindo
|
1,718
|
55
|
Start
|
Low
|
311
|
Kogi Korean BBQ
|
1,672
|
53
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
312
|
Chicano studies
|
1,652
|
53
|
Start
|
Top
|
313
|
Luis J. Rodriguez
|
1,647
|
53
|
Start
|
Low
|
314
|
Larry Hernández
|
1,632
|
52
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
315
|
Bread and Roses (2000 film)
|
1,631
|
52
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
316
|
Shane Hernandez
|
1,596
|
51
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
317
|
John Rechy
|
1,557
|
50
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
318
|
Patricia Riggen
|
1,557
|
50
|
C
|
Unknown
|
319
|
Mariano-Florentino Cuéllar
|
1,530
|
49
|
C
|
Unknown
|
320
|
Luis Coronel
|
1,522
|
49
|
Start
|
Low
|
321
|
El Chicano
|
1,515
|
48
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
322
|
Colonia (United States)
|
1,509
|
48
|
Start
|
Mid
|
323
|
Juan Díaz (boxer)
|
1,503
|
48
|
Start
|
Low
|
324
|
Xicanx
|
1,494
|
48
|
C
|
Unknown
|
325
|
Austin Gomez
|
1,486
|
47
|
C
|
Low
|
326
|
Kap G
|
1,474
|
47
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
327
|
Tanda (informal loan club)
|
1,444
|
46
|
Start
|
Low
|
328
|
Mendez v. Westminster
|
1,442
|
46
|
Start
|
Mid
|
329
|
Penitentes (New Mexico)
|
1,409
|
45
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
330
|
Bronze (racial classification)
|
1,406
|
45
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
331
|
Chicana feminism
|
1,402
|
45
|
Start
|
High
|
332
|
Patrick Sandoval
|
1,395
|
45
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
333
|
Colony Ridge, Texas
|
1,371
|
44
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
334
|
Rudolfo Anaya
|
1,357
|
43
|
Start
|
High
|
335
|
Alma Hernandez
|
1,347
|
43
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
336
|
Plan of San Diego
|
1,346
|
43
|
Start
|
Mid
|
337
|
Ruben Kihuen
|
1,345
|
43
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
338
|
The Plugz
|
1,339
|
43
|
Stub
|
Low
|
339
|
Crystal City, Texas
|
1,325
|
42
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
340
|
Quinceañera (film)
|
1,324
|
42
|
GA
|
Unknown
|
341
|
Josesito López
|
1,300
|
41
|
Start
|
Low
|
342
|
Maria Contreras-Sweet
|
1,281
|
41
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
343
|
Eddie "Piolín" Sotelo
|
1,275
|
41
|
Start
|
Low
|
344
|
Tito Torbellino
|
1,266
|
40
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
345
|
Danny Flores
|
1,254
|
40
|
Stub
|
Low
|
346
|
Janet Murguía
|
1,245
|
40
|
C
|
Mid
|
347
|
Chicanismo
|
1,241
|
40
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
348
|
Gregorio Cortez
|
1,238
|
39
|
C
|
Unknown
|
349
|
Benji Gil
|
1,237
|
39
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
350
|
League of United Latin American Citizens
|
1,236
|
39
|
Start
|
High
|
351
|
Patricia Guerrero
|
1,231
|
39
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
352
|
Lisa Lopez
|
1,226
|
39
|
Stub
|
Low
|
353
|
Rodolfo Gonzales
|
1,218
|
39
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
354
|
Lupe Valdez
|
1,215
|
39
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
355
|
Poncho Sanchez
|
1,214
|
39
|
Start
|
Low
|
356
|
Murder of José Campos Torres
|
1,214
|
39
|
C
|
Unknown
|
357
|
Tierra (band)
|
1,193
|
38
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
358
|
Thee Midniters
|
1,191
|
38
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
359
|
Ruben Cantu
|
1,175
|
37
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
360
|
Gang injunction
|
1,173
|
37
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
361
|
East L.A. walkouts
|
1,172
|
37
|
Start
|
Low
|
362
|
Cristina Tzintzún Ramirez
|
1,131
|
36
|
C
|
Unknown
|
363
|
Reies Tijerina
|
1,115
|
35
|
C
|
Mid
|
364
|
Mexicans in Chicago
|
1,112
|
35
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
365
|
Filemon Vela Jr.
|
1,083
|
34
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
366
|
Chicano Moratorium
|
1,078
|
34
|
Start
|
High
|
367
|
History of Mexican Americans in Los Angeles
|
1,076
|
34
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
368
|
San Elizario Salt War
|
1,075
|
34
|
B
|
Mid
|
369
|
Gloria Molina
|
1,073
|
34
|
B
|
Mid
|
370
|
List of Hispanic and Latino Americans
|
1,068
|
34
|
List
|
Mid
|
371
|
Ryan Goins
|
1,062
|
34
|
Start
|
Low
|
372
|
Consuelo Hernandez (politician)
|
1,054
|
34
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
373
|
Minuteman Civil Defense Corps
|
1,030
|
33
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
374
|
Medaria Arradondo
|
1,027
|
33
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
375
|
Richard Rodriguez
|
1,022
|
32
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
376
|
José M. López
|
1,019
|
32
|
Start
|
Low
|
377
|
Great American Boycott
|
1,017
|
32
|
B
|
Mid
|
378
|
Walkout (film)
|
1,006
|
32
|
Start
|
Low
|
379
|
Hispanic Americans in World War II
|
1,001
|
32
|
B
|
Low
|
380
|
Lucille Roybal-Allard
|
999
|
32
|
C
|
Low
|
381
|
Chualar bus crash
|
980
|
31
|
B
|
Mid
|
382
|
Pura Belpré Award
|
971
|
31
|
B
|
Low
|
383
|
Danny Espinosa
|
965
|
31
|
C
|
Low
|
384
|
Great Wall of Los Angeles
|
959
|
30
|
C
|
Unknown
|
385
|
1917 Bath riots
|
951
|
30
|
C
|
Low
|
386
|
National Hispanic Institute
|
938
|
30
|
Start
|
Mid
|
387
|
Varrio Nuevo Estrada
|
938
|
30
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
388
|
Catarino Garza
|
936
|
30
|
Start
|
Low
|
389
|
Joseph Montoya
|
932
|
30
|
Start
|
Low
|
390
|
Hector Ruiz
|
929
|
29
|
Start
|
Low
|
391
|
Roberto Pulido
|
921
|
29
|
Start
|
Low
|
392
|
Octaviano Ambrosio Larrazolo
|
919
|
29
|
Start
|
Low
|
393
|
Andy Russell (singer)
|
919
|
29
|
C
|
Unknown
|
394
|
Mexicantown, Detroit
|
911
|
29
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
395
|
Selena's Secret
|
910
|
29
|
Start
|
Low
|
396
|
Procopio
|
907
|
29
|
B
|
Low
|
397
|
List of United States military and volunteer units in the Mexican–American War
|
899
|
29
|
List
|
Unknown
|
398
|
Pat Corrales
|
894
|
28
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
399
|
Dennis Chávez
|
891
|
28
|
Start
|
Low
|
400
|
Alberto Sandoval
|
890
|
28
|
Stub
|
Low
|
401
|
Operation Gatekeeper
|
888
|
28
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
402
|
Nepantla
|
885
|
28
|
C
|
Unknown
|
403
|
Lucky Luciano (rapper)
|
874
|
28
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
404
|
Oscar De Los Santos
|
873
|
28
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
405
|
Edward R. Roybal
|
871
|
28
|
B
|
Low
|
406
|
List of awards and nominations received by Selena
|
856
|
27
|
FL
|
Low
|
407
|
Chicano Park
|
853
|
27
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
408
|
Elida Reyna
|
851
|
27
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
409
|
Gary Soto
|
846
|
27
|
Start
|
Low
|
410
|
Ninfa's
|
844
|
27
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
411
|
List of songs recorded by Becky G
|
809
|
26
|
List
|
Unknown
|
412
|
La Santa Cecilia
|
804
|
25
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
413
|
Lalo Guerrero
|
803
|
25
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
414
|
Lemon Grove Incident
|
790
|
25
|
C
|
High
|
415
|
Lena Gonzalez
|
786
|
25
|
Stub
|
Low
|
416
|
Javier's
|
786
|
25
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
417
|
Chicano nationalism
|
778
|
25
|
C
|
Unknown
|
418
|
Second Ward, Houston
|
777
|
25
|
C
|
Unknown
|
419
|
Alma Martinez (actress)
|
775
|
25
|
C
|
Low
|
420
|
Cruzados
|
769
|
24
|
Start
|
Low
|
421
|
Carmen Rubio
|
766
|
24
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
422
|
Cherríe Moraga
|
761
|
24
|
C
|
Mid
|
423
|
José Huizar
|
761
|
24
|
C
|
Unknown
|
424
|
Alex García (boxer)
|
757
|
24
|
C
|
Low
|
425
|
María Grever
|
742
|
23
|
C
|
Unknown
|
426
|
Nahuatl language in the United States
|
739
|
23
|
Start
|
Low
|
427
|
DJ Kane
|
731
|
23
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
428
|
The Cheech Marin Center for Chicano Art & Culture
|
700
|
22
|
C
|
Unknown
|
429
|
Santo (art)
|
698
|
22
|
Start
|
Low
|
430
|
Plan Espiritual de Aztlán
|
697
|
22
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
431
|
List of Hispanic Medal of Honor recipients
|
697
|
22
|
List
|
Mid
|
432
|
Hernandez v. Texas
|
691
|
22
|
C
|
Unknown
|
433
|
Juan Gotti
|
691
|
22
|
Stub
|
Low
|
434
|
Logan Heights, San Diego
|
687
|
22
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
435
|
Pam Muñoz Ryan
|
682
|
22
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
436
|
King Ranch chicken
|
679
|
21
|
Start
|
Low
|
437
|
Lydia Mendoza
|
671
|
21
|
B
|
Low
|
438
|
Gilberto Hinojosa
|
662
|
21
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
439
|
José Limón
|
658
|
21
|
Start
|
Mid
|
440
|
Rasquachismo
|
654
|
21
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
441
|
Spanish missions in New Mexico
|
653
|
21
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
442
|
Sanctuary movement
|
650
|
20
|
Start
|
Top
|
443
|
Los Four
|
646
|
20
|
C
|
Unknown
|
444
|
Michael Ramirez
|
635
|
20
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
445
|
Emma Tenayuca
|
630
|
20
|
Start
|
Low
|
446
|
Sal Castro
|
627
|
20
|
Start
|
Low
|
447
|
Gary Hobbs
|
624
|
20
|
GA
|
Low
|
448
|
Mike Ayala
|
623
|
20
|
Start
|
Low
|
449
|
Rubén Hinojosa
|
622
|
20
|
Stub
|
Low
|
450
|
Agustín Rayo
|
618
|
19
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
451
|
1948 Los Gatos DC-3 crash
|
617
|
19
|
B
|
High
|
452
|
Ana Castillo
|
616
|
19
|
C
|
Unknown
|
453
|
Teresa Urrea
|
612
|
19
|
B
|
Mid
|
454
|
Jessica Cisneros
|
610
|
19
|
B
|
Unknown
|
455
|
Tejano Music Awards
|
600
|
19
|
Stub
|
Low
|
456
|
Siggno
|
597
|
19
|
C
|
Unknown
|
457
|
Ram Herrera
|
591
|
19
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
458
|
Quebradita
|
587
|
18
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
459
|
Marcario García
|
585
|
18
|
Start
|
Mid
|
460
|
Gulfton, Houston
|
581
|
18
|
GA
|
Low
|
461
|
Mary González
|
580
|
18
|
Stub
|
Low
|
462
|
Ninfa Laurenzo
|
578
|
18
|
C
|
High
|
463
|
Francisco Jiménez (writer)
|
577
|
18
|
Stub
|
Low
|
464
|
Angel Taveras
|
568
|
18
|
Start
|
Low
|
465
|
Danielle O'Toole-Trejo
|
566
|
18
|
Start
|
Low
|
466
|
Carlos Almaraz
|
563
|
18
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
467
|
Bricia Lopez
|
561
|
18
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
468
|
South Central Farm
|
558
|
18
|
C
|
Unknown
|
469
|
La Onda
|
558
|
18
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
470
|
José Ángel Gutiérrez
|
554
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
471
|
Victoria DeFrancesco Soto
|
548
|
17
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
472
|
American GI Forum
|
547
|
17
|
Start
|
Mid
|
473
|
Sydney Romero
|
545
|
17
|
Start
|
Low
|
474
|
Sylvia Morales
|
537
|
17
|
C
|
Low
|
475
|
Myriam Gurba
|
537
|
17
|
C
|
Unknown
|
476
|
Lalo Alcaraz
|
526
|
16
|
Start
|
Mid
|
477
|
Héctor P. García
|
520
|
16
|
Start
|
Low
|
478
|
Jake Sanchez
|
515
|
16
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
479
|
Alejandra Campoverdi
|
512
|
16
|
B
|
Mid
|
480
|
Mike Padilla
|
508
|
16
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
481
|
History of Mexican Americans in Texas
|
507
|
16
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
482
|
Postcolonial anarchism
|
486
|
15
|
C
|
Unknown
|
483
|
Spanish missions in Arizona
|
485
|
15
|
Start
|
Low
|
484
|
Maria Echaveste
|
478
|
15
|
Start
|
Mid
|
485
|
Mauricio Herrera
|
468
|
15
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
486
|
Alexis Wilson
|
461
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
487
|
Evelina Fernandez
|
453
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
488
|
Mission San José de Tumacácori
|
451
|
14
|
Start
|
Low
|
489
|
Pinto (subculture)
|
450
|
14
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
490
|
A.L.T.
|
449
|
14
|
Stub
|
Low
|
491
|
Occupation of Catalina Island
|
447
|
14
|
C
|
Unknown
|
492
|
Victoria Arellano
|
438
|
14
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
493
|
Tex-Mex cuisine in Houston
|
437
|
14
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
494
|
Tanya Saracho
|
430
|
13
|
B
|
Unknown
|
495
|
Grammy Award for Best Mexican/Mexican-American Album
|
423
|
13
|
FL
|
Mid
|
496
|
Los Siete de la Raza
|
419
|
13
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
497
|
Luisa Moreno
|
414
|
13
|
B
|
High
|
498
|
Jean Casarez
|
408
|
13
|
Start
|
Low
|
499
|
I Am Joaquin
|
408
|
13
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
500
|
José Tomás Canales
|
408
|
13
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
501
|
Manuel Ortiz (boxer)
|
406
|
13
|
Stub
|
Low
|
502
|
Romana Acosta Bañuelos
|
402
|
12
|
C
|
Unknown
|
503
|
Jesús Ledesma Aguilar
|
401
|
12
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
504
|
Guillermo Gómez-Peña
|
396
|
12
|
C
|
Unknown
|
505
|
United States v. Brignoni-Ponce
|
392
|
12
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
506
|
Bianca Sierra
|
388
|
12
|
C
|
Low
|
507
|
Spanish missions in the Sonoran Desert
|
387
|
12
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
508
|
Little Mexico
|
378
|
12
|
Start
|
Low
|
509
|
Freddie Records
|
378
|
12
|
C
|
Unknown
|
510
|
Gronk (artist)
|
373
|
12
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
511
|
Manny Barreda
|
373
|
12
|
C
|
Low
|
512
|
Elda Luna-Nájera
|
372
|
12
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
513
|
Amado M. Peña Jr.
|
370
|
11
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
514
|
Felix Z. Longoria Jr.
|
368
|
11
|
Start
|
Low
|
515
|
María Izquierdo (artist)
|
368
|
11
|
Start
|
Low
|
516
|
Cibolero
|
366
|
11
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
517
|
Mexica Movement
|
363
|
11
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
518
|
Maria Martin (journalist)
|
360
|
11
|
C
|
Unknown
|
519
|
Liz Ortega
|
359
|
11
|
Start
|
Low
|
520
|
Roberto Elizondo
|
357
|
11
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
521
|
Federico Daniel Merida
|
357
|
11
|
C
|
Low
|
522
|
Helena Maria Viramontes
|
352
|
11
|
C
|
Unknown
|
523
|
Teddy Stankiewicz
|
351
|
11
|
Start
|
Low
|
524
|
Magnolia Park, Houston
|
350
|
11
|
Start
|
Low
|
525
|
David Sanchez (activist)
|
348
|
11
|
Start
|
Mid
|
526
|
Matthew G. Martínez
|
347
|
11
|
Start
|
Low
|
527
|
Tomás Rivera
|
344
|
11
|
C
|
High
|
528
|
Martín Ramírez
|
336
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
529
|
Anthony Acevedo
|
336
|
10
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
530
|
Elvira Arellano
|
334
|
10
|
Start
|
High
|
531
|
El Teatro Campesino
|
333
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
532
|
Colegio Cesar Chavez
|
329
|
10
|
C
|
Low
|
533
|
Ben Reyes
|
329
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
534
|
María Ygnacia López de Carrillo
|
329
|
10
|
C
|
Unknown
|
535
|
Mexican American Legal Defense and Educational Fund
|
326
|
10
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
536
|
Ray Navarro
|
325
|
10
|
C
|
Low
|
537
|
Always Running
|
324
|
10
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
538
|
Anna-Marie McLemore
|
322
|
10
|
C
|
Low
|
539
|
Benito Juarez Community Academy
|
320
|
10
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
540
|
Judithe Hernández
|
320
|
10
|
C
|
Unknown
|
541
|
Raul Yzaguirre
|
319
|
10
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
542
|
Juan Crow
|
318
|
10
|
Start
|
Low
|
543
|
Lorna Dee Cervantes
|
317
|
10
|
C
|
Unknown
|
544
|
Javy Guerra (baseball, born 1985)
|
317
|
10
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
545
|
Luis Alfaro
|
315
|
10
|
C
|
Unknown
|
546
|
Asco (art collective)
|
310
|
10
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
547
|
Elizabeth Martínez
|
309
|
9
|
C
|
Low
|
548
|
Killing of Antonio Zambrano-Montes
|
308
|
9
|
C
|
Unknown
|
549
|
Rudy Chapa
|
305
|
9
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
550
|
Rudolfo Infante and Anna Villeda
|
305
|
9
|
Stub
|
Low
|
551
|
Carlos Montes
|
302
|
9
|
Stub
|
Low
|
552
|
Carmen Lomas Garza
|
301
|
9
|
C
|
Low
|
553
|
Alazán-Apache Courts
|
300
|
9
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
554
|
Party crews
|
298
|
9
|
C
|
Unknown
|
555
|
Rodolfo Acuña
|
297
|
9
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
556
|
Ian Calderon
|
297
|
9
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
557
|
Francisco Javier García Cabeza de Vaca
|
294
|
9
|
Start
|
Low
|
558
|
Teresa Romero
|
294
|
9
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
559
|
Juan Alanis (politician)
|
294
|
9
|
Start
|
Low
|
560
|
Pueblo Sin Fronteras
|
293
|
9
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
561
|
Luis Talamantez
|
292
|
9
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
562
|
Pacific Coast campaign (Mexican–American War)
|
290
|
9
|
C
|
Unknown
|
563
|
Antonio José Martínez
|
289
|
9
|
B
|
High
|
564
|
St. Basil Catholic Church
|
285
|
9
|
C
|
Low
|
565
|
Efrén Navarro
|
284
|
9
|
Start
|
Low
|
566
|
Ask a Mexican
|
278
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
567
|
Alma López
|
277
|
8
|
C
|
Low
|
568
|
History of Mexican Americans in Houston
|
276
|
8
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
569
|
Bunny Michael
|
276
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
570
|
Taylor McQuillin
|
276
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
571
|
Américo Paredes
|
275
|
8
|
Stub
|
Low
|
572
|
Jesús Salvador Treviño
|
274
|
8
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
573
|
Voz de Mando
|
274
|
8
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
574
|
Che Flores
|
273
|
8
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
575
|
Felix Tijerina
|
271
|
8
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
576
|
Martín De León
|
271
|
8
|
C
|
Unknown
|
577
|
Mexican-American folklore
|
271
|
8
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
578
|
Taqueria Arandas
|
270
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
579
|
Fred Ross (community organizer)
|
266
|
8
|
Start
|
Mid
|
580
|
Narciso Martínez
|
265
|
8
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
581
|
Joe Serna Jr.
|
264
|
8
|
Start
|
Mid
|
582
|
Candace Valenzuela
|
263
|
8
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
583
|
Gaddi Vasquez
|
262
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
584
|
Abrazos, no balazos
|
262
|
8
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
585
|
Royal Chicano Air Force
|
260
|
8
|
C
|
Unknown
|
586
|
Ernesto Galarza
|
258
|
8
|
Start
|
Mid
|
587
|
Consuelo Jimenez Underwood
|
258
|
8
|
Start
|
Low
|
588
|
Rick Noriega
|
256
|
8
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
589
|
Mexican American Youth Organization
|
252
|
8
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
590
|
Culture Clash (performance troupe)
|
251
|
8
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
591
|
Yolanda López
|
248
|
8
|
C
|
Unknown
|
592
|
Cesar Chavez Street
|
246
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
593
|
María Ruiz de Burton
|
240
|
7
|
B
|
High
|
594
|
Angelico Chavez
|
239
|
7
|
C
|
Mid
|
595
|
Lorena Borjas
|
238
|
7
|
C
|
Unknown
|
596
|
Harry Gamboa Jr.
|
236
|
7
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
597
|
Dax Reynosa
|
236
|
7
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
598
|
Marta Felicitas Galedary
|
236
|
7
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
599
|
Glen Velez
|
234
|
7
|
Stub
|
Low
|
600
|
Alicia Kozlowski
|
232
|
7
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
601
|
Gustavo C. Garcia
|
230
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
602
|
Ester Hernandez
|
229
|
7
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
603
|
Alurista
|
229
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
604
|
Solly Smith
|
229
|
7
|
Stub
|
Low
|
605
|
Rupert García
|
229
|
7
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
606
|
Race in the United States
|
228
|
7
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
607
|
Chicanafuturism
|
226
|
7
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
608
|
Carlos del Rio
|
224
|
7
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
609
|
Plan de Santa Bárbara
|
223
|
7
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
610
|
Gus Arriola
|
217
|
7
|
Start
|
Low
|
611
|
Nativo Lopez
|
215
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
612
|
List of places named after Cesar Chavez
|
213
|
6
|
List
|
Mid
|
613
|
Quetzal (band)
|
213
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
614
|
Gilbert Luján
|
212
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
615
|
Community Service Organization
|
212
|
6
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
616
|
Anissa Urtez
|
212
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
617
|
Alex Sanchez (author)
|
211
|
6
|
C
|
Unknown
|
618
|
Denise Chávez
|
210
|
6
|
C
|
Unknown
|
619
|
San Agustín de la Isleta Mission
|
209
|
6
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
620
|
Latino studies
|
206
|
6
|
Stub
|
Top
|
621
|
Maria L. de Hernández
|
206
|
6
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
622
|
Tara J. Yosso
|
204
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
623
|
La Diferenzia
|
203
|
6
|
C
|
Low
|
624
|
Ximena García Lecuona
|
202
|
6
|
Stub
|
Low
|
625
|
América CV Network
|
200
|
6
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
626
|
Monogem
|
198
|
6
|
C
|
Low
|
627
|
Stefani Montiel
|
196
|
6
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
628
|
Mexican American Political Association
|
193
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
629
|
Rebecca Saldaña
|
192
|
6
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
630
|
Mike Hernandez
|
191
|
6
|
Start
|
Mid
|
631
|
George I. Sánchez
|
191
|
6
|
Start
|
Low
|
632
|
Linda Chavez-Thompson
|
188
|
6
|
B
|
High
|
633
|
Mexican American Studies Department Programs, Tucson Unified School District
|
187
|
6
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
634
|
Mario Gallegos Jr.
|
186
|
6
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
635
|
SA Martinez
|
185
|
5
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
636
|
History of Mexican Americans in Metro Detroit
|
185
|
5
|
C
|
Unknown
|
637
|
History of Mexican Americans in Dallas–Fort Worth
|
185
|
5
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
638
|
José Montoya
|
183
|
5
|
Start
|
Mid
|
639
|
The Circuit: Stories from the Life of a Migrant Child
|
183
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
640
|
Luis Silva (songwriter)
|
183
|
5
|
Stub
|
Low
|
641
|
Alianza Federal de Mercedes
|
180
|
5
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
642
|
National Association of Latino Elected and Appointed Officials
|
180
|
5
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
643
|
Santa Barraza
|
176
|
5
|
C
|
Unknown
|
644
|
Hugo Centeno Jr.
|
175
|
5
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
645
|
Brando Skyhorse
|
173
|
5
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
646
|
The Hungry Woman
|
173
|
5
|
C
|
Unknown
|
647
|
Jesus Barraza
|
171
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
648
|
Jonathan Jones (baseball)
|
170
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
649
|
Quinto Sol
|
169
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
650
|
Rigoberto González
|
165
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
651
|
Congressional Hispanic Caucus Institute
|
165
|
5
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
652
|
Chicano cinema
|
165
|
5
|
C
|
Unknown
|
653
|
Dagoberto Gilb
|
164
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
654
|
Centro Cultural de la Raza
|
163
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
655
|
Arturo Islas
|
161
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
656
|
Vickie Castro
|
161
|
5
|
Start
|
Low
|
657
|
Self Help Graphics & Art
|
159
|
5
|
B
|
High
|
658
|
List of Mexican-American writers
|
158
|
5
|
List
|
High
|
659
|
Maria Cristina Mena
|
158
|
5
|
B
|
Low
|
660
|
Marcos A. Moreno
|
157
|
5
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
661
|
New tribalism
|
155
|
5
|
C
|
Unknown
|
662
|
Francisco X. Alarcón
|
155
|
5
|
C
|
Low
|
663
|
Joe Wardy
|
154
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
664
|
Católicos por La Raza
|
154
|
4
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
665
|
Olga Talamante
|
154
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
666
|
Mexican-American women's fashion
|
154
|
4
|
B
|
Unknown
|
667
|
Isabel Marie
|
152
|
4
|
B
|
Unknown
|
668
|
Mexican-American literature
|
150
|
4
|
Start
|
High
|
669
|
Mexicans in Omaha, Nebraska
|
150
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
670
|
Martha Gonzalez (musician)
|
150
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
671
|
Rueben Martinez
|
147
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
672
|
Hector Barreto Jr.
|
146
|
4
|
Stub
|
Low
|
673
|
Daniel Olivas
|
146
|
4
|
Stub
|
Low
|
674
|
La Cruz Blanca
|
146
|
4
|
B
|
Low
|
675
|
Hijas de Cuauhtémoc
|
146
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
676
|
Nicole Mendes
|
146
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
677
|
José Celaya
|
145
|
4
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
678
|
Patsy Torres
|
143
|
4
|
GA
|
Mid
|
679
|
Rolando Hinojosa-Smith
|
142
|
4
|
C
|
Unknown
|
680
|
El Centro de la Raza
|
141
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
681
|
Chicana literature
|
141
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
682
|
Yreina Cervantez
|
140
|
4
|
B
|
Unknown
|
683
|
Sashel Palacios
|
139
|
4
|
GA
|
Low
|
684
|
Sam the Sham & the Pharaohs
|
138
|
4
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
685
|
John D. Trasviña
|
138
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
686
|
Baldemar Velasquez
|
137
|
4
|
B
|
Mid
|
687
|
Balmy Alley
|
137
|
4
|
B
|
Low
|
688
|
Mothers of East Los Angeles
|
136
|
4
|
Start
|
Mid
|
689
|
Mel Casas
|
136
|
4
|
C
|
Unknown
|
690
|
Mexican Museum (San Francisco)
|
135
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
691
|
Mexican-American middle class
|
135
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
692
|
Miguel Contreras
|
134
|
4
|
Start
|
Mid
|
693
|
UCLA Chicano Studies Research Center
|
132
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
694
|
Chicana art
|
132
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
695
|
Zane One
|
132
|
4
|
C
|
Unknown
|
696
|
National Hispanic University
|
131
|
4
|
Start
|
Mid
|
697
|
1985–1987 Watsonville Cannery strike
|
131
|
4
|
GA
|
Low
|
698
|
Dallas Escobedo
|
128
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
699
|
Falcon Records (Texas)
|
128
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
700
|
Molina's Cantina
|
127
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
701
|
Geena Urango
|
127
|
4
|
C
|
Low
|
702
|
Bert Corona
|
126
|
4
|
Start
|
High
|
703
|
Chicano poetry
|
125
|
4
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
704
|
José Antonio Burciaga
|
124
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
705
|
1913 El Paso smelters' strike
|
124
|
4
|
Start
|
Low
|
706
|
José Antonio Villarreal
|
123
|
3
|
Start
|
Mid
|
707
|
Ariana Brown
|
123
|
3
|
C
|
Unknown
|
708
|
Alfredo Véa Jr.
|
122
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
709
|
The Society for the Study of the Multi-Ethnic Literature of the United States
|
122
|
3
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
710
|
Estela Ruiz
|
121
|
3
|
B
|
Low
|
711
|
Mario G. Obledo
|
121
|
3
|
Start
|
Mid
|
712
|
Zachary Laoutides
|
121
|
3
|
Start
|
Mid
|
713
|
Little Ray
|
120
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
714
|
Mission Nuestra Señora de los Ángeles de Porciúncula de los Pecos
|
120
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
715
|
United Cannery, Agricultural, Packing, and Allied Workers of America
|
119
|
3
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
716
|
Aurora Castillo
|
119
|
3
|
C
|
Unknown
|
717
|
Gloria Arellanes
|
119
|
3
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
718
|
Salvador Torres
|
118
|
3
|
C
|
Low
|
719
|
Travis London
|
118
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
720
|
Rebecca Valadez
|
117
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
721
|
Anna Maria Chávez
|
117
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
722
|
Canales Investigation
|
117
|
3
|
B
|
Unknown
|
723
|
Norma Alarcón
|
113
|
3
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
724
|
Traquero
|
112
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
725
|
Graciela Limón
|
112
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
726
|
Rubén Martínez (writer)
|
111
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
727
|
Manuel Ávila
|
111
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
728
|
The Rain God
|
110
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
729
|
Mutualista
|
109
|
3
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
730
|
Yvonne Maldonado
|
109
|
3
|
C
|
Unknown
|
731
|
John August Swanson
|
108
|
3
|
Start
|
Mid
|
732
|
Don Tosti
|
108
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
733
|
Malaquías Montoya
|
108
|
3
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
734
|
Martha P. Cotera
|
108
|
3
|
C
|
Unknown
|
735
|
Patssi Valdez
|
108
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
736
|
Manny Guerra
|
108
|
3
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
737
|
Suzy Brookshire
|
108
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
738
|
Save Our State
|
107
|
3
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
739
|
Richie Lemos
|
105
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
740
|
Farm Labor Organizing Committee
|
104
|
3
|
B
|
Mid
|
741
|
Sierra Hyland
|
104
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
742
|
Diane Martinez
|
103
|
3
|
Stub
|
Low
|
743
|
List of Chicano Caló words and expressions
|
102
|
3
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
744
|
Golden Gate Barrio
|
102
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
745
|
List of Chicano poets
|
101
|
3
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
746
|
Elsa Flores
|
101
|
3
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
747
|
Eliseo Medina
|
101
|
3
|
B
|
High
|
748
|
John La Montagne
|
100
|
3
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
749
|
Sarah Stewart (cancer researcher)
|
97
|
3
|
B
|
Mid
|
750
|
Before Columbus Foundation
|
96
|
3
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
751
|
Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic Church (Houston)
|
96
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
752
|
Caballero: A Historical Novel
|
95
|
3
|
B
|
Mid
|
753
|
Victor Ochoa
|
95
|
3
|
C
|
Unknown
|
754
|
Jacinto Quirarte
|
94
|
3
|
B
|
Unknown
|
755
|
Tatyana Forbes
|
93
|
3
|
Start
|
Low
|
756
|
August 29th Movement
|
92
|
2
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
757
|
Jovita González
|
92
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
758
|
History of Mexican Americans in Tucson
|
92
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
759
|
Ricardo Sánchez (poet)
|
92
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
760
|
Ron Arias
|
90
|
2
|
Start
|
High
|
761
|
Ernesto Nieto
|
90
|
2
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
762
|
María Dolores Gonzales (author)
|
90
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
763
|
Arizona-Mexico Commission
|
89
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
764
|
Robert Franco (skier)
|
89
|
2
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
765
|
Maestas vs. George H. Shone
|
88
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
766
|
Lupe Serrano
|
87
|
2
|
B
|
Unknown
|
767
|
Willie Herrón
|
86
|
2
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
768
|
Viejo Marihuano
|
86
|
2
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
769
|
East Los Streetscapers
|
85
|
2
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
770
|
Tanya Aguiñiga
|
81
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
771
|
Barbara Carrasco
|
80
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
772
|
Pancho Medrano
|
80
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
773
|
Ethnicity in the Sunbelt
|
79
|
2
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
774
|
Malena Cano
|
79
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
775
|
Linda Vallejo
|
78
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
776
|
Galería de la Raza
|
77
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
777
|
Corpus: A Home Movie About Selena
|
77
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
778
|
Chicano Art: Resistance and Affirmation
|
76
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
779
|
Josefina Niggli
|
75
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
780
|
Rosa Ramirez Guerrero
|
75
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
781
|
Herman Baca
|
75
|
2
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
782
|
Norma V. Cantu
|
74
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
783
|
Lloyd Monserratt
|
73
|
2
|
B
|
Low
|
784
|
Amanda Sánchez
|
73
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
785
|
Chelsea Gonzales
|
73
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
786
|
Christina Hernández
|
73
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
787
|
Juan Gómez-Quiñones
|
72
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
788
|
Mickey Ibarra
|
72
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
789
|
Guadalupe Briseño
|
72
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
790
|
Alexander Gonzalez (businessman)
|
71
|
2
|
C
|
Mid
|
791
|
Patricia de la Garza De León
|
71
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
792
|
Jacob Padrón
|
70
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
793
|
PADRES
|
69
|
2
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
794
|
Jaime Garza (boxer)
|
69
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
795
|
Erik Ruiz
|
68
|
2
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
796
|
National Chicano Moratorium March
|
68
|
2
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
797
|
Josefina Fierro de Bright
|
67
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
798
|
Social and Public Art Resource Center
|
67
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
799
|
Francisca Flores
|
67
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
800
|
El Cerrito, New Mexico
|
67
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
801
|
Laura E. Alvarez
|
67
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
802
|
Chuy Campusano
|
67
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
803
|
David Tineo
|
66
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
804
|
Rini Templeton
|
65
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
805
|
Nell Soto
|
65
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
806
|
Alicia Dickerson Montemayor
|
65
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
807
|
English First (lobbying organization)
|
65
|
2
|
Stub
|
Low
|
808
|
Ideal Records
|
65
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
809
|
The Hand That Feeds (film)
|
65
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
810
|
John J. Herrera
|
64
|
2
|
Start
|
Low
|
811
|
Mexilink
|
64
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
812
|
Vicente T. Ximenes
|
64
|
2
|
C
|
Mid
|
813
|
Cecile Pineda
|
64
|
2
|
C
|
Unknown
|
814
|
Jonny Martinez
|
63
|
2
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
815
|
Ramón Saldívar
|
63
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
816
|
René Yañez
|
63
|
2
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
817
|
Angélico Chávez
|
62
|
2
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
818
|
Volumen ProIIIbido
|
62
|
2
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
819
|
Paul Hernandez
|
62
|
2
|
C
|
Low
|
820
|
Centro de Arte Público
|
62
|
2
|
Start
|
High
|
821
|
Chon Noriega
|
61
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
822
|
Brittany Cervantes
|
61
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
823
|
Julian Samora
|
60
|
1
|
Start
|
High
|
824
|
Juan Bautista Rael
|
59
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
825
|
PCUN
|
59
|
1
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
826
|
Raúlrsalinas
|
59
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
827
|
Shirley Romero Otero
|
59
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
828
|
Greisa Martínez Rosas
|
58
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
829
|
Frankie Baltazar
|
57
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
830
|
Alicia Escalante
|
57
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
831
|
Ricardo Falcón
|
56
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
832
|
Sandy Nava
|
55
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
833
|
Cinco Puntos Press
|
55
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
834
|
Tino Rodríguez
|
54
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
835
|
Paul Moreno
|
54
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
836
|
Espinoza v. Farah Manufacturing Co.
|
54
|
1
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
837
|
La Mejor Bakery
|
54
|
1
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
838
|
Silvester Brito
|
53
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
839
|
Shooting of Cesar Rene Arce
|
53
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
840
|
National Association of Chicana and Chicano Studies
|
53
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
841
|
Mexican American Legislative Caucus
|
53
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
842
|
Lynching of Elias Zarate
|
53
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
843
|
Victoria Galvan
|
52
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
844
|
Gabriela Lemus
|
52
|
1
|
B
|
Low
|
845
|
Mariana J. Kaplan
|
52
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
846
|
Milagro (theatre)
|
51
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
847
|
Mark Vallen
|
49
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
848
|
Huelga schools (Houston)
|
49
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
849
|
Linda Escobar
|
49
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
850
|
Ricky Lopez
|
48
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
851
|
Order of the Sons of America
|
48
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
852
|
Óscar Martínez (musician)
|
48
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
853
|
Conferencia de Mujeres por la Raza
|
48
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
854
|
Roberto Cintli Rodríguez
|
48
|
1
|
Unknown
|
Low
|
855
|
Joel Díaz Jr.
|
47
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
856
|
El Grito del Norte
|
46
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
857
|
Mary Castillo
|
46
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
858
|
Maya Christina Gonzalez
|
46
|
1
|
B
|
Unknown
|
859
|
Mission Nuestra Señora de la Asunción de Zía
|
45
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
860
|
Tortilla art
|
45
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
861
|
Miguel Méndez
|
45
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
862
|
Antonio De La Fuente
|
45
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
863
|
María G. Sada
|
45
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
864
|
Galo Ochoa
|
44
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
865
|
Lucy G. Acosta
|
44
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
866
|
Ballet Folklorico Aztlan
|
43
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
867
|
Alejandro Morales
|
43
|
1
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
868
|
Manuel López (artist)
|
43
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
869
|
Anglos and Mexicans in the Making of Texas, 1836-1986
|
43
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
870
|
Mission Nuestra Señora de los Dolores
|
42
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
871
|
California Ethnic and Multicultural Archives
|
42
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
872
|
Floyd Salas
|
42
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
873
|
Hispanic Association of Colleges and Universities
|
42
|
1
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
874
|
Gringo justice
|
42
|
1
|
B
|
Unknown
|
875
|
Theresa A. Maldonado
|
42
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
876
|
Roberta Fernández
|
41
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
877
|
Pistolera (band)
|
41
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
878
|
Elizabeth Martinez (librarian)
|
41
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
879
|
George I. Sanchez Charter Schools
|
41
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
880
|
Adelina Garcia
|
40
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
881
|
Angel G. Luévano
|
40
|
1
|
Stub
|
Mid
|
882
|
El Centro Cultural de Mexico
|
40
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
883
|
Texas Farm Workers Union
|
39
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
884
|
Cecilia Alvarez
|
39
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
885
|
Silvestre De León
|
39
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
886
|
Mark Suárez
|
39
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
887
|
Juana Alicia
|
39
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
888
|
Circle in the Dirt
|
39
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
889
|
Adelfa Botello Callejo
|
39
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
890
|
Adela Sloss Vento
|
39
|
1
|
Start
|
Mid
|
891
|
Eros Correa
|
38
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
892
|
Letras Latinas
|
38
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
893
|
Watsonville (play)
|
38
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
894
|
María Guillermina Valdes Villalva
|
38
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
895
|
What Can't Wait
|
38
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
896
|
Brown Berets (Austin)
|
38
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
897
|
Susana Almanza
|
38
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
898
|
Rebecca Calisi
|
38
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
899
|
Tejano Proud
|
38
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
900
|
Carpa García
|
37
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
901
|
Mónica Esmeralda León
|
37
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
902
|
Carmen y Laura
|
37
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
903
|
Sheila Lopez
|
37
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
904
|
Martha Menchaca
|
36
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
905
|
Dominica Rice-Cisneros
|
36
|
1
|
C
|
Unknown
|
906
|
Ricardo Cruz (lawyer)
|
35
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
907
|
Comisión Femenil Mexicana Nacional
|
35
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
908
|
Anita Perez Ferguson
|
35
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
909
|
Robert Baltazar
|
35
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
910
|
Centro de Acción Social Autónomo
|
35
|
1
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
911
|
Nash Candelaria
|
33
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
912
|
Annabelle Jaramillo
|
33
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
913
|
Verónica Reyes
|
33
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
914
|
¡Ándale, Prieta!
|
33
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
915
|
Victor De La Rosa
|
33
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
916
|
Arnulfo Trejo
|
32
|
1
|
Start
|
Low
|
917
|
Tomás Rivera Policy Institute
|
32
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
918
|
Our Lady of Guadalupe School (Houston)
|
32
|
1
|
C
|
Low
|
919
|
Las Hermanas (organization)
|
32
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
920
|
Zarape Records
|
32
|
1
|
Stub
|
Low
|
921
|
Tejano South Texas
|
32
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
922
|
Olga Rodriguez (activist)
|
31
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
923
|
Elias Gabriel Galvan
|
31
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
924
|
Pedro Dimas
|
31
|
1
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
925
|
Peter Rodríguez
|
31
|
1
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
926
|
Shifra Goldman
|
30
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
927
|
Eusebio Razo Jr.
|
30
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
928
|
La Loca
|
30
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
929
|
José E. Cavazos
|
30
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
930
|
Patricia Marcantonio
|
30
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
931
|
Nephtalí De León
|
29
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
932
|
HACU
|
29
|
0
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
933
|
Martín Serna
|
29
|
0
|
Unknown
|
Low
|
934
|
Albert Gurule
|
29
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
935
|
Flag of Aztlán
|
28
|
0
|
Redirect
|
Low
|
936
|
Josefina Villamil Tinajero
|
28
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
937
|
Brown, Not White
|
27
|
0
|
C
|
Unknown
|
938
|
Stephen Pitti
|
27
|
0
|
Unknown
|
Low
|
939
|
Kelly Daniela Norris
|
27
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
940
|
Texans All
|
27
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
941
|
Carmen Roybal Arteaga
|
27
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
942
|
Japanese peanut
|
26
|
0
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
943
|
Mexican American bibliography
|
26
|
0
|
List
|
High
|
944
|
Manuela Solis Sager
|
26
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
945
|
Efrain Esquivias Jr.
|
25
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
946
|
Juanita García
|
25
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
947
|
Zulema Garcia Olsen
|
25
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
948
|
Corona Records
|
25
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
949
|
Dominga Velasco
|
25
|
0
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
950
|
Marisela Morales (neuroscientist)
|
25
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
951
|
Deborah Mora Espinosa
|
25
|
0
|
C
|
Unknown
|
952
|
Obreros Unidos
|
24
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
953
|
Manuel Luis Martinez
|
24
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
954
|
Alejandro Pérez (boxer)
|
24
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
955
|
National Hispanic Leadership Agenda
|
24
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
956
|
Mexican American professionals
|
24
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
957
|
Ralph Cuarón
|
24
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
958
|
"Let All of Them Take Heed"
|
24
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
959
|
The Silver Cloud Café
|
23
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
960
|
Julian Segura Camacho
|
23
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
961
|
Juaquin Gallardo
|
23
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
962
|
Raul Ruiz (journalist)
|
23
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
963
|
Rosa Rosales
|
22
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
964
|
Audi Y Zentimiento
|
22
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
965
|
Chicana Rights Project
|
22
|
0
|
C
|
Unknown
|
966
|
Index of articles related to Mexican Americans
|
22
|
0
|
Unknown
|
Unknown
|
967
|
The Texas-Mexican Conjunto
|
22
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
968
|
Miguel Angel Corzo
|
21
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
969
|
Mary Helen Ponce
|
21
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
970
|
Gregoria Ortega
|
21
|
0
|
C
|
Unknown
|
971
|
Carolína González
|
21
|
0
|
C
|
Unknown
|
972
|
Aris Ambríz
|
20
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
973
|
The Church in the Barrio
|
20
|
0
|
C
|
Unknown
|
974
|
Patricia Barela Rivera
|
20
|
0
|
C
|
Low
|
975
|
1977 Women's National Conference: Minority-Latino-Women
|
19
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
976
|
Yolanda Broyles-Gonzalez
|
19
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
977
|
List of awards and nominations received by Bobby Pulido
|
19
|
0
|
List
|
Low
|
978
|
Christine Hernandez
|
19
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
979
|
Música Norteña: Mexican Migrants Creating a Nation Between Nations
|
19
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
980
|
Las Madres de la Casa Verde
|
19
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
981
|
Juanishi Orosco
|
18
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
982
|
List of notable Chicanos
|
17
|
0
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
983
|
Timeline of the burrito
|
17
|
0
|
Redirect
|
NA
|
984
|
La Gaceta Mexicana
|
17
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
985
|
Gloria Gallardo
|
17
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
986
|
Dorinda Moreno
|
17
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
987
|
Mexican American Odyssey
|
17
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
988
|
Rise of the Mexican American Middle Class
|
17
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
989
|
People Organized in Defense of Earth and Her Resources
|
16
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
990
|
Carmen Beltrán
|
15
|
0
|
Start
|
Low
|
991
|
My Heart Is a Drunken Compass
|
15
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
992
|
Felicitas Apodaca
|
15
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
993
|
Daisy Quezada Ureña
|
15
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
994
|
East of Salinas
|
15
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
995
|
Cruz Azul Mexicana
|
14
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
996
|
Ralph Maradiaga
|
13
|
0
|
Stub
|
Unknown
|
997
|
Colegio Cesar Chavez, 1973–1983 (book)
|
12
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|
998
|
Tejano Religion and Ethnicity, San Antonio, 1821–1860
|
12
|
0
|
Start
|
Unknown
|
999
|
National Alliance for Immigrants' Rights
|
11
|
0
|
Start
|
Mid
|
1000
|
Refugio Gómez
|
11
|
0
|
Stub
|
Low
|